Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Casagrand Miro Mannivakkam, Chennai

The project covers 5.13 Acres with units sized between 618 Sq.Ft. to 1335 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 22.24 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹22.24 Lac - 48.05 Lac + Charges ₹3,599 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 618 to 1335
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 384
    Total area 5.13 Acres

Why you should consider Casagrand Miro?

  • Strategically located near Vandalur Walajabad Highway and Grand Southern Trunk Road.
  • Approved by TN/TAG 01/Building/233/2017, ensures regulatory compliance.
  • Well-designed amenities, including gymnasium and power backup for convenience.
  • Luxurious specifications, including oil bound distemper and vitrified tiles.
  • Experience modern living at Mannivakkam, Chennai, with excellent connectivity.

About Casagrand Miro

Casagrand Miro, a prestigious real-estate project located in the heart of Mannivakkam, offers a perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. The project revolves around the idea of providing a serene and peaceful living experience amidst the hustle and bustle of urban life.

With its strategic location connecting Vandalur Walajabad Highway and Grand Southern Trunk Road, Casagrand Miro provides easy access to various parts of the city. With a comprehensive Rera registration number TN/01/Building/233/2017, the project ensures complete transparency and reliability.

Equipped with a range of luxurious amenities, including a well-equipped gym and reliable power backup system, Casagrand Miro ensures that you lead a leisure-filled life. The specification for the master bedroom includes oil-bound distemper finish, providing you with a luxurious sleeping experience. With a wide range of unit options available, including 2 BHK apartments with areas ranging from 618 to 1151 square feet, and 3 BHK apartments with areas ranging from 1252 to 1335 square feet, the project offers something for everyone. With prices starting from 22.24 Lac, Casagrand Miro is an excellent choice for those looking to invest in a luxurious and comfortable living space.