Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Nahar Foundations Mangalam Shastri Nagar, Chennai

Nahar Foundations Mangalam by Nahar Foundations in Shastri Nagar, Chennai is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations.
Read more
  • ₹1.22 Cr - 1.60 Cr + Charges ₹11,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1110 to 1390
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 6

Why you should consider Nahar Foundations Mangalam?

  • Strategically located near Kalki Krishnamurty Road, Shastri Nagar.
  • Easy connectivity to Durgabai Deshmukh Road, Sardar Patel Road.
  • Close proximity to Anna Salai Mount Road, Chennai.
  • 24x7 security for a safe and secure living.
  • Environment-friendly amenities like rainwater harvesting.

About Nahar Foundations Mangalam

Nahar Foundations presents Mangalam, a luxurious residential project situated in the heart of Shastri Nagar, connecting major roads like Kalki Krishnamurty Road, Durgabai Deshmukh Road, Sardar Patel Road, and Anna Salai Mount Road, making it an ideal location for those seeking an urban lifestyle. The project offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience.

Mangalam offers a range of state-of-the-art amenities, including 24x7 security and rainwater harvesting, ensuring a safe and eco-friendly living environment. The specification of the project includes master bedroom flooring with vitrified tiles, adding to the luxury and comfort of the apartments.

Purchasers can choose from a range of unit options, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments, with varying sizes and prices. The prices of the available units are 1.28 Cr for the 2 BHK apartment with an area of 1110 Sq. Ft. and 1.60 Cr for the 3 BHK apartment with an area of 1390 Sq. Ft.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Nahar Foundations Mangalam:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price ()
2 BHK Apartment11101.28 Cr
3 BHK Apartment13901.60 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • The Hindu Senior Secondary School is just 0.79 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Impcops Hospital is 0.24 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Adyar Bus Stand is 0.61 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • The Raintree Hotel is 4.09 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Vantage Plaza is 1.45 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Rayala Technopark is 2.38 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Nahar Foundations Mangalam Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1110
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.22 Cr to 1.28 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1390
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.53 Cr to 1.60 Cr Check Availability

Nahar Foundations Mangalam Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Nahar Foundations Mangalam moved from ₹ 10,000/sqft to ₹ 10,250/sqft, reflecting a 2.50% rise.