Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

TVH Nivaan Saligramam, Chennai

TVH Nivaan by True Value Homes in Saligramam, Chennai is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 1183 Sq.Ft. to 1671 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 1.25 Acres.
Read more
  • ₹1.24 Cr - 1.75 Cr + Charges ₹10,499 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1183 to 1671
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 77
    Total area 1.25 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

TVH Nivaan Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1183
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.24 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1204
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.26 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1342
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.41 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1671
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.75 Cr Check Availability

TVH Nivaan Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for TVH Nivaan moved from ₹ 6,650/sqft to ₹ 8,300/sqft, reflecting a 24.81% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for TVH Nivaan moved from ₹ 5,550/sqft to ₹ 6,650/sqft, reflecting a 19.82% rise.

TVH Nivaan Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1183 sq.ft ₹ 1.24 Cr
  • 1342 sq.ft ₹ 1.41 Cr
  • 1204 sq.ft ₹ 1.26 Cr
  • 1671 sq.ft ₹ 1.75 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1183 Sq. Ft. Apartment in TVH Nivaan, Chennai
2 BHK 1183 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.24 Cr + Charges
₹ 86.22 K EMI

TVH Nivaan Photos & Videos

TVH Nivaan Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply