Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Surya Kiran Apartment Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Nearby Landmarks - Surya Kiran Apartment

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Green Fields Public School
    School
    0.2 km
  • Central Park
    Park
    0.2 km
  • Maharaja Agrasen Sewa Sansthan Hospital
    Hospital
    0.7 km

Is Surya Kiran Apartment Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Green Fields Public School within walking distance
  • Maharaja Agrasen Sewa Sansthan Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Central Park nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Sakshams Academy
  • Kapils Shopping Mall

Check Travel Time

Surya Kiran Apartment RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. UPRERAAGT10119

Price Rates & Insights for Surya Kiran Apartment

Price Trend in Surya Kiran Apartment
Chander Nagar's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 7300
Dec 2025 0 7150
Sep 2025 0 8000
Jun 2025 0 0
Rental Supply in Surya Kiran Apartment
Monthly Rent in Chander Nagar start from ₹ 34.3 K with options available for 3 BHK units
Configurations In Surya Kiran Apartment In Chander Nagar
3 BHK - ₹ 34.3 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Surya Kiran Apartment
₹ 12,350
GC Emerald Heights
₹ 9,400
Apex Apartment
₹ 9,200
Ashiana Apartment Ghaziabad
₹ 7,300
Chander Nagar
₹ 4,350
Gaurs Plaza
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Chander Nagar
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Chander Nagar
₹ 7,300/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #60 in Ghaziabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Chander Nagar
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Chander Nagar
Be the first one to review this locality

Comparison of Surya Kiran Apartment with Similar Projects

  • Ghaziabad City
  • 2 Beds
  • 1000 sq.ft - 1000 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Amba Apartments
Kamma, Ghaziabad
Price On Request
  • Kamma, Ghaziabad
  • Ghaziabad City
  • 2 Beds
  • 1400 sq.ft - 1400 sq.ft (Saleable)
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Ghaziabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad
Projects Near Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.

*Real Estate (regulation & development) act 2016.
Around This Project
Country/City