Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights Annojiguda, Hyderabad

Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights by Kalpana Constructions Hyderabad is an Apartment in Annojiguda, Hyderabad, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 1269 Sq.Ft. to 1673 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Nov 2025. Units are priced from ₹ 57.10 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹57.10 Lac - 75.28 Lac + Charges ₹4,500 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Nov 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1269 to 1673
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 75
    Total area 0.88 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1269
Sq. Ft
₹ 57.10 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1350
Sq. Ft
₹ 60.75 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1673
Sq. Ft
₹ 75.28 Lac Check Availability

Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights, amounting to ₹ 34 L till May 2026.

Feb 2026

External Works has reached 30%, Internal finishing stands at 60%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 33% done.

Dec 2025

Structural Works reach 80% completion, Internal finishing stands at 50%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 10% done.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights moved from ₹ 4,300/sqft to ₹ 4,500/sqft, reflecting a 4.65% rise.

Nov 2022

BALAJI EMERALD HEIGHTS, developed by KALPANA CONSTRUCTIONS, officially launched on 22-Nov-2022 and expected to complete by 22-Nov-2026. Registered under RERA No. P02200007678. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 75 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 1259 to 1668 Square feet

Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1269 sq.ft ₹ 57.10 Lac
  • 1350 sq.ft ₹ 60.75 Lac
  • 1673 sq.ft ₹ 75.28 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1269 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1269 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 57.10 Lac + Charges
₹ 39.64 K EMI

Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Yoga Areas
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Kalpana Balaji Emerald Heights

Prime Connectivity Map