Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Makanas Maarvel Aura Bolarum, Hyderabad

Makanas Maarvel Aura is an Apartment project by Maarvel Infra Projects, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Bolarum, Hyderabad. The project spreads across 0.61 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 689 Sq.Ft. to 1289 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 37.90 Lac , with Under Construction units available.
Read more
  • ₹37.90 Lac - 70.89 Lac + Charges ₹5,500 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From May 2027
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 689 to 1289
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 60
    Total area 0.61 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Makanas Maarvel Aura Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 689
Sq. Ft
₹ 37.90 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1289
Sq. Ft
₹ 70.89 Lac Check Availability

Makanas Maarvel Aura Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 3 residential transactions has been registered so far for Makanas Maarvel Aura, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Feb 2026

Structural Works reach 58% completion, External Works has reached 60%, Internal finishing stands at 50%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 70% done.

Feb 2026

A total of 4 out of 60 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including , 100% of 2 BHK FLAT NO 312(1 units), 3 BHK FLAT NO 306(1 units), 2 BHK FLAT NO 409(1 units), 2 BHK FLAT NO 212(1 units).

Oct 2025

External Works has reached 55%, Internal finishing stands at 43%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 55% done.

Oct 2025

A total of 3 out of 60 launched units have been booked as of October 2025, including , 100% of 2 BHK FLAT NO 312(1 units), 3 BHK FLAT NO 306(1 units), 2 BHK FLAT NO 212(1 units).