Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

RC Sun City Kompally, Hyderabad

  • ₹3,075 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 1544 to 2107
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About RC Sun City

RC Sun City is a luxurious residential complex that offers luxurious apartments in Hyderabad. It is spread over a sprawling 3 BHK-4 BHK range, with a total of 1544 sqft to 2107 sqft. The apartments come with all the modern amenities that one would require in a home, such as a well-equipped kitchen, a spacious living area, and a well-designed bathroom. The project is located in North Zone, Hyderabad, which is one of the most sought-after areas in the city. The project is just a few minutes walk from popular destinations like the Osmania University, the Secunderabad Railway Station, and the Cyber City. The project is also close to many top-class restaurants and shopping complexes.

RC Sun City Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1544
Sq. Ft
₹ 47.47 L Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2107
Sq. Ft
₹ 64.79 L Check Availability

RC Sun City Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for RC Sun City moved from ₹ 7,750/sqft to ₹ 7,850/sqft, reflecting a 1.29% rise.

RC Sun City Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 1544 sq.ft
  • 2107 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1544 Sq. Ft. Apartment in RC Sun City, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1544 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - RC Sun City

Prime Connectivity Map