Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Samani Pramila Pride Old Malakpet, Hyderabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 950
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Samani Pramila Pride?

  • Luxurious apartments near NH 65, Old Malakpet
  • Power backup for seamless living
  • Kids play areas for happy childhood
  • Oil-bound distemper for master bedrooms
  • Vitrified tiles for comfortable living

About Samani Pramila Pride

Presenting Samani Pramila Pride, a majestic residential complex situated in the heart of Old Malakpet, Hyderabad. Strategically located near NH 65, this property offers seamless connectivity to all major parts of the city. With a perfect blend of comfort and luxury, Samani Pramila Pride is designed to provide an extraordinary living experience to its residents.

The property boasts of impressive amenities, including power backup and kids play areas/sand pits, ensuring that residents can live life to the fullest. The specification of the property includes oil-bound distemper finished walls in the master bedroom, adding a touch of elegance to the space. Whether you re a first-time buyer or a seasoned investor, Samani Pramila Pride has something to offer for everyone.

If you re looking for a home that exudes luxury and comfort, look no further than Samani Pramila Pride. To know more about the available unit options and pricing, please get in touch with us. Below is a detailed table outlining the available units and prices:

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Samani Pramila Pride:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment950On Request
Nearby Landmarks

This real estate project proudly presents itself amidst a unique blend of educational institutions, medical facilities, and lifestyle amenities, ensuring a comfortable and convenient lifestyle for its residents.

  • Masters Concept School is just 0.38 km away, catering to the educational needs of residents.
  • Spark Eye Care Hospital is conveniently located 0.13 km away, providing timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Malakpet Metro Station is 1.39 km away, offering seamless connectivity to the city.
  • Hotel Tourist Plaza is 2.19 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • L and T Metro Mall is 0.30 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Regus Uppal is 6.06 km away, providing a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

    A recent glance at the government-registered transactions in the real estate market reveals a significant update. Over the span of the last year, a total of 1 sales transaction has been recorded, featuring a gross sales value of 6,190,000. This isolated transaction has also seen a price movement of 0, signifying a stable market condition. The current rate for similar properties in the area is evaluated at 4,245, providing potential buyers and investors with a clear understanding of the market s current standing.

Samani Pramila Pride Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 950
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Samani Pramila Pride Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 3 residential transactions has been registered so far for Samani Pramila Pride, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Samani Pramila Pride moved from ₹ 4,900/sqft to ₹ 5,150/sqft, reflecting a 5.10% rise.

Samani Pramila Pride Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 950 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 950 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Samani Pramila Pride, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 950 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Samani Pramila Pride Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

College and University
    0.2 km
  • Community Park
    Park
    0.2 km
  • Spark Eye Care Hospital
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Samani Pramila Pride Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Masters Concept School
  • Dwarakamayee High School
  • Malakpet Government High School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Sikkim Manipaal University
  • L And T Metro Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Samani Pramila Pride

  • NH 65 ~ 0.2 Kms

Samani Pramila Pride RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Samani Pramila Pride

Price Trend in Samani Pramila Pride
Samani Pramila Pride's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Old Malakpet.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 5150 0
Dec 2025 4900 0
Sep 2025 4900 0
Jun 2025 4900 0
Govt. Registrations in Samani Pramila Pride
3 Sales Transactions Registered in Samani Pramila Pride From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 3.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
3
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 1 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 3,450 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Samani Pramila Pride
Samani Pramila Pride avg. price is ₹ 5.2 k/Sq.Ft. compared to South Zone at ₹ 6.8 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 6,800
South Zone
₹ 5,900
Legend Serene Bay
₹ 5,700
Prajay Avenue
₹ 5,550
Kranti Harika Apartments
₹ 5,150
Samani Pramila Pride
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Samani Pramila Pride

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-30 Floor 1, Unit 101 N/A 950 Sq.Ft. 2500000 🔒
2025-10-16 Floor 1, Unit 104 N/A 1458 Sq.Ft. 6190000 🔒
2025-06-27 Floor 2, Unit 203 N/A 1026 Sq.Ft. 2500000 🔒
Locality Insights: Old Malakpet
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #55 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Old Malakpet
Reviews Reviews (1)
It is not worst but the roads are small so much inconvenience in space no parkinglots so much traffic
— rutvik, Owner
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Old Malakpet, Hyderabad
Projects Near Old Malakpet, Hyderabad
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Samani Pramila Pride

  • Q: What can homebuyers expect from the interior specifications of this project?
    The project offers a range of interior specifications, including oil-bound distemper on walls, vitrified tiles on flooring in living, bedrooms, and other areas, and RCC frame structure.
  • Q: Can you tell me more about the 24/7 security features in this project?
    This project features a robust security system, with 24/7 security personnel ensuring a safe and secure living environment for residents.
  • Q: What are the key location advantages of this project, and how does it connect to major roads?
    The project is situated near NH 65, with a distance of just 0.2 km, making it easily accessible and connected to major roads.
  • Q: What are the available unit options, and what is the price for 2 BHK apartments?
    The project offers a 2 BHK apartment with an area of 950 Sq. Ft., and the price for this unit type is available on request.