Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Siri Nilayam Apartment Borabanda, Hyderabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1000
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Siri Nilayam Apartment

Siri Nilayam Apartment is a well designed, well connected and convenient apartment project located in the Central Zone of Hyderabad. The project offers 1000 sqft apartments with all modern amenities and well-designed interiors. The apartments are well connected with all the major points of the city, and are conveniently located in a well-connected shopping complex for daily needs. The project is also well connected to NH 65, making it a perfect choice for those looking for a convenient and comfortable stay in Hyderabad.

Siri Nilayam Apartment Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1000
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Siri Nilayam Apartment Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Siri Nilayam Apartment moved from ₹ 7,000/sqft to ₹ 7,350/sqft, reflecting a 5.00% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Siri Nilayam Apartment moved from ₹ 7,250/sqft to ₹ 8,600/sqft, reflecting a 18.62% rise.

Siri Nilayam Apartment Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1000 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1000 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Siri Nilayam Apartment, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1000 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Siri Nilayam Apartment Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Siri Nilayam Apartment

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Sri Tirumala Convent High School
    School
    0.6 km
  • Festival Park Kalyan Nagariii
    Park
    1.8 km
  • Leaf Hospitals
    Hospital
    0.5 km

Is Siri Nilayam Apartment Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Sri Tirumala Convent High School within walking distance
  • Leaf Hospitals nearby for healthcare access
  • Festival Park Kalyan Nagariii nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Osmania University
  • Darpan Furnishings

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Siri Nilayam Apartment

  • NH 65 ~ 3.5 Kms

Siri Nilayam Apartment RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Siri Nilayam Apartment

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Siri Nilayam Apartment
Siri Nilayam Apartment's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Borabanda.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7350 0
Dec 2025 7000 0
Sep 2025 8600 9400
Jun 2025 7250 9450
Comparable Project Pricing for Siri Nilayam Apartment
Siri Nilayam Apartment avg. price is ₹ 7.3 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Borabanda at ₹ 9.4 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 11,200
Luxury Life Style
₹ 10,950
Trendset Rythme
₹ 9,400
Borabanda
₹ 7,850
Janapriya Metropolis
₹ 7,350
Siri Nilayam Apartment
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Borabanda
Borabanda is a bustling neighbourhood - an eclectic mix of old and new - in the city of Hyderabad, India. It is full of life and vibrant energy and is home to some of the most unique shops and cafes. It is known for its proximity to important places like HITEC City and Gachibowli.  Brief Description Borabanda is a lively and buzzing area with a strong real estate market. Bested by its clean and green spaces, and numerous parks and tree-lined streets, Borabanda is one of
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Borabanda
₹ 9,400/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Borabanda
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #59 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Borabanda
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Borabanda
Be the first one to review this locality

Comparison of Siri Nilayam Apartment with Similar Projects

  • Central Zone
  • 2 Beds
  • 1000 sq.ft - 1000 sq.ft (Saleable)
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Borabanda, Hyderabad
Projects Near Borabanda, Hyderabad
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Siri Nilayam Apartment

  • Q: Can I get a home loan for Siri Nilayam Apartment?
    Yes, most major banks and NBFCs offer home loans for ready-to-move projects like Siri Nilayam Apartment, subject to eligibility.
  • Q: What are the maintenance charges at Siri Nilayam Apartment?
    Maintenance charges at Siri Nilayam Apartment depend on the apartment size and society services and are payable monthly or annually.
  • Q: Can I visit the actual flat at Siri Nilayam Apartment before buying?
    Yes, since Siri Nilayam Apartment is a Ready to Move project in Borabanda, buyers can arrange site visits and inspect the actual apartment before finalizing the deal.
  • Q: Where is Siri Nilayam Apartment located?
    Siri Nilayam Apartment is located in Borabanda, Hyderabad, with the complete address being Borabanda Hyderabad, 500114.