Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sri Country Woods Gundlapochampalli, Hyderabad

Sri Country Woods is a Apartment project by Sri Infra Developers, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Gundlapochampalli, Hyderabad. The project spreads across 0.32 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1150 Sq.Ft. to 1500 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 52.09 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹52.09 Lac - 67.95 Lac + Charges ₹4,530 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since May 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1150 to 1500
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 25
    Total area 0.32 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Sri Country Woods Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1150
Sq. Ft
₹ 52.09 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1200
Sq. Ft
₹ 54.36 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1500
Sq. Ft
₹ 67.95 Lac Check Availability

Sri Country Woods Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 7 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sri Country Woods, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Jun 2024

Structural Works reach 80% completion, Internal finishing stands at 48%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 50% done.

Mar 2024

Structural Works reach 77% completion, Internal finishing stands at 33%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 15% done.

Aug 2023

Structural Works reach 30% completion.

May 2022

COUNTRY WOODS, developed by SRI (SMART RESIDENCE INNOVATORS) INFRA DEVELOPERS, officially launched on 31-May-2022 and expected to complete by 31-May-2025. Registered under RERA No. P02200006543. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 25 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 1141 to 1496 Square feet

Sri Country Woods Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1150 sq.ft ₹ 52.09 Lac
  • 1200 sq.ft ₹ 54.36 Lac
  • 1500 sq.ft ₹ 67.95 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1150 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sri Country Woods, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1150 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 52.09 Lac + Charges
₹ 36.16 K EMI

Sri Country Woods Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by Sri Country Woods
Abhaya School 0.58 KM
Drs International School 1.00 KM
Sadhu Vaswani International School 2.28 KM
Unicent School 2.32 KM
St Peters International Residential School 2.42 KM
Krushi High School 4.09 KM
Neelima High School 4.17 KM
St Anns High School 4.24 KM
M B Grammar High School 4.44 KM
R V High School 4.56 KM
Hospitals Near by Sri Country Woods
Balaji Hospital 1.65 KM
Sri Thirumala Clinic 2.02 KM
Ashrita Hospital Kompally 2.79 KM
Surekha Hospital 3.02 KM
Srikara Hospital 3.44 KM
Bloom Hospitals Unit Of Janapareddy Kompally Mother And Child 3.95 KM
Gandhi General Hospital 3.99 KM
Sri Sai Hospital 4.16 KM
Anvi Womens Hospital 4.26 KM
R R Multi Specaility Hospital 4.26 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Sri Country Woods
All Building Materials Sriramulu 4.61 KM
Vishwa Xerox And Internet 4.74 KM
Ts Online Services Jaashrita Enterprises 5.59 KM
Nirmal The Mobile Store 5.59 KM
Louis Philippe Outlet In Suchitra Kompally 5.68 KM
Padmaja Kothakonda Nilayam 5.68 KM
Ydeals 5.90 KM
Chennai Shopping Mall 6.03 KM
Tnr North City Mall 6.25 KM
Sensationz Giftz N Toyz 6.25 KM
Temples Near by Sri Country Woods
Sri Venkateshwara Swamy Temple 1.67 KM
Shiva Temple 1.91 KM
Hanuman Temple 2.06 KM
Sri Katta Maissama Temple 4.40 KM
Sai Baba Temple 4.66 KM
Sri Venkateshwara Swamy Temple 4.77 KM
Hanuman Temple 5.39 KM
Sri Venkateshwara Veeranjaneya Temple 5.59 KM
Shirdi Saibaba Temple 5.65 KM
Mallikarjuna Swamy Temple 5.67 KM
Banks Near by Sri Country Woods
Axis Bank Ltd 3.38 KM
State Bank Of India 4.29 KM
Icici Bank 5.07 KM
State Bank Of India 5.25 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 5.30 KM
Andhra Bank 6.34 KM
Icici Bank 7.19 KM
Sbi Bank 7.92 KM
City Union Bank 8.95 KM
State Bank Of Hyderabad 9.24 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Sri Country Woods
Cine Planet Multiplex 3.54 KM
Sri Sai Pooja Theatre 4.38 KM
Bhujanga Theatre 5.77 KM
Bhujanga Cinema Hall 70mm 5.80 KM
Ranga Theatre 5.81 KM
Ranga Cinema Hall 70mm 5.83 KM
Select Cinema Hall 6.62 KM
Asian Shahensha Theatre 7.74 KM
Venkateshwara Cinema Hall 70 Mm 7.95 KM
Narthaki Cinema Hall 8.40 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Sri Country Woods
Narshima Reddy Engineering College 1.84 KM
Malla Reddy Group Of Institutions Campus 2.31 KM
Sai Chaitanya Junior College 3.86 KM
The Icfai University 4.85 KM
Dr Narayana College Of Hotel Management 6.25 KM
Nava Bharath College Of Education 6.78 KM
Royal Junior College 7.47 KM
Drk College Of Engineering And Technology 7.49 KM
Gautami Junior College 8.09 KM
Ken Degree College 9.54 KM
Parks Near by Sri Country Woods
Imperial Jewel And Excellency Garden 4.15 KM
Sri Sai Surya Enclave Park 4.90 KM
Apiic Colony Park 5.42 KM
Meenakshi Estates Park 5.55 KM
Shapur Park 5.77 KM
Park And Playground 6.17 KM
Venkateshwara Colony East Park 6.67 KM
Hmda Park 8.42 KM
Medchal Huda Park 8.44 KM
Drbrambedkar Park 9.05 KM
Churchs Near by Sri Country Woods
Cfg Church 4.82 KM
Hosanna Pentecostal Church 5.14 KM
Bethel Gospel Church 5.42 KM
Good Shepherd Community Church 5.87 KM
New Life Sion Ministries Church 6.77 KM
St Josephs Church 6.92 KM
Carmel M B Church 7.83 KM
Bethany Church 8.13 KM
St Francis Xavier Church 8.27 KM
St Pauls United Church 8.38 KM
Mosques Near by Sri Country Woods
Jamia Masjid Omer Farooq 5.00 KM
Jamia Masjid 5.25 KM
Jamia Masjid Mohammedi Shapur Nagar 5.40 KM
Haji Ali Masjid 6.10 KM
Masjid E Aqsa 6.11 KM
Qutub Shahi Masjid 6.55 KM
Masjid E Harmani 6.59 KM
Jamia Masjid Mohammadi 8.03 KM
Jama Masjid Madina 8.18 KM
Masjid E Fatima 8.31 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Sri Country Woods

  • Nizamabad Road NH 44 ~ 3 Kms
  • Nehru Outer Ring Road Hyderabad ~ 6 Kms

Sri Country Woods RERA Details

P02200006543 Country Woods Rera Url : https://rera.telangana.gov.in/
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Sri Country Woods

Price Trend in Sri Country Woods
Sri Country Woods's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Gundlapochampalli.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 4250 6500
Dec 2025 4400 4950
Sep 2025 4750 5150
Jun 2025 5300 5600
Govt. Registrations in Sri Country Woods
7 Sales Transactions Registered in Sri Country Woods From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 2.2 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
7
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 2 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 2,250 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Sri Country Woods
Sri Country Woods avg. price is ₹ 4.2 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Gundlapochampalli at ₹ 6.5 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 6,500
Gundlapochampalli
₹ 5,200
Rudra Brindavanam
₹ 4,900
Pinnacle Oaks
₹ 4,850
Eco Casa Traimbak
₹ 4,250
Sri Country Woods
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Sri Country Woods

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-11-10 Floor 2, Unit 203 N/A 1500 Sq.Ft. 3300000 🔒
2025-11-10 Floor 4, Unit 404 N/A 1200 Sq.Ft. 2640000 🔒
2025-10-21 Floor 2, Unit 204 N/A 1200 Sq.Ft. 2700000 🔒
2025-10-06 Floor 1, Unit 105 N/A 1200 Sq.Ft. 2700000 🔒
2025-09-03 Floor 1, Unit 104 N/A 1200 Sq.Ft. 2640000 🔒
2025-08-06 Floor 3, Unit 302 N/A 1150 Sq.Ft. 2550000 🔒
2025-08-06 Floor 5, Unit 505 N/A 1200 Sq.Ft. 2640000 🔒
Locality Insights: Gundlapochampalli
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Gundlapochampalli
₹ 5,150/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Gundlapochampalli
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #199 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Gundlapochampalli
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Gundlapochampalli
Be the first one to review this locality
About Sri Infra Developers
Sri Infra Developers Logo
  • Total Projects 1
  • Delivered Projects1
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Gundlapochampalli, Hyderabad
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
Projects Near Gundlapochampalli, Hyderabad
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Sri Country Woods

  • Q: What is the price range of flats in Sri Country Woods?
    Apartment prices at Sri Country Woods start from ₹ 52.09 Lac and go up to ₹ 67.95 Lac, with an average price of ₹ 4,530 Per Sq. Ft. per sq ft.
  • Q: What are the popular amenities available at Sri Country Woods?
    Residents of Sri Country Woods can enjoy amenities such as Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits, Yoga Areas, Power Backup, 24*7 Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Normal Park / Central Green, Indoor Games, designed for comfort and a modern lifestyle.
  • Q: Can I get a home loan for Sri Country Woods?
    Yes, most major banks and NBFCs offer home loans for ready-to-move projects like Sri Country Woods, subject to eligibility.
  • Q: Can I rent out my flat in Sri Country Woods immediately after purchase?
    Yes, since Sri Country Woods is ready and legally compliant, owners can rent out their flats soon after registration. Rental demand is supported by the locality’s ranking of 199 and connectivity indices.
  • Q: What documents are required to buy a flat in Sri Country Woods?
    Buyers need identity proof, address proof, agreement to sell, sale deed, and registration documents for purchasing in Sri Country Woods.
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.