Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Delight Fortune Kompally, Hyderabad

Delight Fortune is an Apartment project by Delight Infra, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Kompally, Hyderabad. The project spreads across 3.28 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1150 Sq.Ft. to 1725 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 57.50 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹57.50 Lac - 86.26 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1150 to 1725
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 136
    Total area 3.28 Acres

About Delight Fortune

Delight Fortune is a luxurious and modern development project located in the North Zone of Hyderabad. The project offers a wide range of luxurious 3BHK apartments, starting from 1150 sqft to 1725 sqft, with sizes ranging from 750 sqft to 1800 sqft. The apartments come with all modern amenities, including a swimming pool, a gymnasium, a clubhouse, a childrens play area, and a garden. The project is situated close to reputed schools like St Peters High School and Unicent School, and is easily accessible by road and rail.

Delight Fortune Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1150
Sq. Ft
₹ 57.50 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1500
Sq. Ft
₹ 75.05 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1725
Sq. Ft
₹ 86.26 Lac Check Availability

Delight Fortune Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 4 residential transactions has been registered so far for Delight Fortune, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Apr 2026

Structural Works reach 80% completion. External Works has reached 90%. Internal finishing stands at 83%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 83% done

Apr 2026

A total of 27 out of 72 launched units have been booked as of April 2026.

Apr 2026

Structural Works reach 74% completion. Internal finishing stands at 18%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 20% done

Apr 2026

A total of 17 out of 64 launched units have been booked as of April 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Delight Fortune moved from ₹ 5,000/sqft to ₹ 5,200/sqft, reflecting a 4.00% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Delight Fortune moved from ₹ 6,400/sqft to ₹ 7,350/sqft, reflecting a 14.84% rise.

May 2019

A new Phase, Tower/Building Name: DELIGHT FORTUNE BLOCK B BLOCK C, launched under RERA No. P02200001631. ranging from 1141 to 1841 Square feet with targeted completion by 22-Jun-2024.

Jun 2017

DELIGHT FORTUNE, developed by M/S DELIGHT INFRA, officially launched on 19-Jun-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Mar-2020. Registered under RERA No. P02200000827. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 72 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 1496 to 1722 Square feet

Delight Fortune Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1150 sq.ft ₹ 57.50 Lac
  • 1500 sq.ft ₹ 75.05 Lac
  • 1725 sq.ft ₹ 86.26 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1150 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Delight Fortune, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1150 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 57.50 Lac + Charges
₹ 39.91 K EMI

Delight Fortune Photos & Videos

Delight Fortune Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply