Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Visheeshta Chikkas Elite Homes Borabanda, Hyderabad

The project houses 2 BHK Flats units, ranging from 950 Sq.Ft. to 1180 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.09 Acres. Entry price is ₹ 63.65 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹63.65 Lac - 79.06 Lac + Charges ₹6,700 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 950 to 1180
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 15
    Total area 0.09 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Visheeshta Chikkas Elite Homes Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 950
Sq. Ft
₹ 63.65 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1180
Sq. Ft
₹ 79.06 Lac Check Availability

Visheeshta Chikkas Elite Homes Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Visheeshta Chikkas Elite Homes, amounting to ₹ 27 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Visheeshta Chikkas Elite Homes moved from ₹ 6,450/sqft to ₹ 6,550/sqft, reflecting a 1.55% rise.

Feb 2023

CHIKKAS ELITE HOMES, developed by VISHEESHTA INFRACON LLP, officially launched on 09-Feb-2023 and expected to complete by 09-Feb-2026. Registered under RERA No. P02200006123. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 15 residential units, including 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 904 to 1109 Square feet

Visheeshta Chikkas Elite Homes Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 950 sq.ft ₹ 63.65 Lac
  • 1180 sq.ft ₹ 79.06 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 950 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Visheeshta Chikkas Elite Homes, Hyderabad