Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas Haltu, Kolkata

A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas by AMB Construction in Haltu, Kolkata is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 2 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 900 Sq.Ft. to 900 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.09 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 45.00 Lac, with possession expected by Mar 2021.
Read more
  • ₹45.00 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Mar 2021
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 900
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 12
    Total area 0.09 Acres

Why you should consider A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas?

  • Uphill living amidst natural surroundings.
  • Enjoy serene views of Eastern Metropolitan Bypass.
  • Approved project with HIRA certification and RERA No. HIRA/P/KOL/2020/000801.
  • Spacious apartments with kids play areas and power backup.
  • Luxurious specifications with oil-bound walls and vitrified flooring.

About A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas

Presenting A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas, a luxurious residential project located in the heart of Haltu, connected to major landmarks like Eastern Metropolitan Bypass. With a RERA registered project bearing the number HIRA/P/KOL/2020/000801, you can be assured of a hassle-free property purchase experience.

At A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas, we prioritize the needs of our residents with state-of-the-art amenities such as power backup, ensuring a seamless living experience. Plus, our sports facilities including kids play areas/sand pits provide the perfect environment for your family to unwind and have fun.

Our 2 BHK apartments, spread over 900 Sq. Ft. of living space, offer a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. With a competitive price of 45.00 Lac, you can invest in a luxurious lifestyle without breaking the bank. Don t miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Haltu!

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment90045.00 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is strategically located near a range of important landmarks, offering Residents unparalleled convenience and quality of life. From educational institutions to healthcare facilities, shopping centers, business hubs, and accommodations, these landmarks enhance the overall living experience.

  • Kalidashi Mitra Vidyalaya, a renowned school, is just 0.14 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Genesis Hospital is 1.35 km away, providing timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Rabindra Sarovar Metro Station, a key city connection, is 4.64 km away, facilitating easy travel.
  • Park Plaza Ballygunge, a luxurious hotel, is 3.47 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Metropolis Mall, a popular shopping center, is 2.40 km away, offering a range of retail options.
  • ParidhanThe Garment Park, a significant business hub, is 6.02 km away, providing opportunities for entrepreneurs and professionals.

A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 900
Sq. Ft
₹ 45.00 Lac Check Availability

A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas moved from ₹ 5,000/sqft to ₹ 5,050/sqft, reflecting a 1.00% rise.

A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 900 sq.ft ₹ 45.00 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 900 Sq. Ft. Apartment in A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas, Kolkata
2 BHK 900 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 45.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 31.24 K EMI

A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - A M B Gouri Sankar Nibhas

Prime Connectivity Map