Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Gangotri The Rise Ultadanda, Kolkata

Gangotri The Rise by Gangotri Group is an Apartment in Ultadanda, Kolkata, with 3 BHK, 4 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 2000 Sq.Ft. to 2390 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 1.24 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.24 Cr - 1.48 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 2000 to 2390
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 62
    Total area 1.01 Acres

Why you should consider Gangotri The Rise?

  • Strategically located near Belghoria Expressway NH 12.
  • RERA approved, HIRA/P/KOL/2019/000487, assured quality.
  • Reliable power backup, ensuring seamless living.
  • Oil Bound Distemper walls, elegant and durable.
  • Vitrified tile flooring in master bedroom, premium finish.

About Gangotri The Rise

Gangotri The Rise, nestled in the heart of Ultadanda, offers a lifestyle that s unparalleled in comfort and luxury. Strategically located just 6 km from the Belghoria Expressway NH 12, this residential marvel ensures that connectivity is never a concern. With a RERA registration number of HIRA/P/KOL/2019/000487, you can rest assured that you re investing in a project that adheres to the highest standards of quality and integrity.

The apartments at Gangotri The Rise are designed to provide you with a perfect blend of style and functionality. With top-notch amenities like a fully equipped gymnasium and reliable power backup, you can live life to the fullest. The residences also come with premium specifications, including oil-bound distemper walls in the master bedroom. Whether you re a young professional or a growing family, Gangotri The Rise has something for everyone.

Choose from a range of unit options to suit your needs and preferences. From luxurious 3 BHK apartments to spacious 4 BHK apartments, each residence is designed to provide you with unparalleled comfort and luxury. With prices starting from 1.24 Cr, you can own a piece of paradise that s nothing short of magnificent.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Gangotri The Rise:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Cr)
3 BHK Apartment20001.24
3 BHK Apartment20251.25
4 BHK Apartment23501.45
4 BHK Apartment23901.48
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is situated near several iconic landmarks, offering residents a comfortable and convenient living experience. These landmarks provide a unique blend of amenities, services, and recreational activities, making this property an attractive choice for residents.

  • Ardya Vidyapith School is 0.40 km away, ensuring quality education for children.
  • The Leprosy Mission Premananda Memorial Leprosy Hospital is 0.82 km away, providing timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Sealdah Junction Railway Station is 2.50 km away, connecting residents to the city center.
  • The Sonnet Hotel is 3.36 km away, offering accommodation options for guests and visitors.
  • Mani Square Shopping Center is 2.62 km away, providing a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Paridhan The Garment Park is 3.95 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Gangotri The Rise Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 2000
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.24 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2025
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.25 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2350
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.45 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2390
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.48 Cr Check Availability

Gangotri The Rise Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Gangotri The Rise moved from ₹ 6,350/sqft to ₹ 6,600/sqft, reflecting a 3.94% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Gangotri The Rise moved from ₹ 6,200/sqft to ₹ 6,350/sqft, reflecting a 2.42% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Gangotri The Rise moved from ₹ 6,050/sqft to ₹ 6,200/sqft, reflecting a 2.48% rise.

Gangotri The Rise Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 2000 sq.ft ₹ 1.24 Cr
  • 2025 sq.ft ₹ 1.25 Cr
  • 2350 sq.ft ₹ 1.45 Cr
  • 2390 sq.ft ₹ 1.48 Cr
Floor plan of 3 BHK 2000 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Gangotri The Rise, Kolkata
3 BHK 2000 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.24 Cr + Charges
₹ 86.15 K EMI

Gangotri The Rise Master Plan

Gangotri The Rise is located in Ultadanga, with connectivity to Belghoria Expressway NH 12, approximately 6.0 km away. The master plan provides a detailed layout of the property's facilities and amenities.

Land Use & Density

The site plan clearly designates areas for residential buildings, surrounded by various open spaces and recreational zones. Parking is accommodated through both open parking spots and a multi-level car parking facility. Dedicated areas for services are also marked within the plan.

Connectivity & Access
  • The property features two distinct entry and exit points directly from Nerode Behari Mullick Road.
  • An internal driveway system facilitates vehicular movement throughout the premises.
  • External access includes the nearby Belghoria Expressway NH 12, located approximately 6.0 km from the site.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • Residents have access to a health trail, complete with reflexology pathways and a landscaped garden.
  • Recreational facilities include a swimming pool, a dedicated pool theatre, and a water feature.
  • Social and relaxation areas are provided, such as an adda zone and a podium party terrace.