Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica Vrindavan Yojna, Lucknow

Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica by Radhey Krishna Techno Builders is an Apartment in Vrindavan Yojna, Lucknow, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 1095 Sq.Ft. to 1695 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Sep 2020. Units are priced from ₹ 39.40 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹39.40 Lac - 60.99 Lac + Charges ₹4,987 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Sep 2020
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1095 to 1695
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 258
    Total area 1.78 Acres

Why you should consider Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica?

  • Seamless connectivity to Shaheed Path, Lucknow, ideal.
  • Rera approved (UPRERAPRJ4172), ensuring regulatory compliance.
  • Luxurious living at affordable prices, unbeatable.
  • Well-equipped gymnasium, power backup, and modern amenities.
  • Vitrified tiles and oil-bound distemper finishing for superior living.

About Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica

Experience the epitome of luxury living at Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica, a premier residential project located in the heart of Vrindavan Yojna, carefully crafted to provide you with a tranquil and serene living experience. The project is strategically connected to the Shaheed Path through a mere 3-kilometer distance, providing residents with an effortless commute to various parts of the city.

The project is a masterclass in urban design, boasting a plethora of luxurious amenities that redefine the concept of comfort and convenience. The residents of Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica can enjoy a state-of-the-art gymnasium, power backup, and a host of other facilities that cater to every aspect of daily life. Whether you re a fitness enthusiast or a busy professional, we have something for everyone. Backed by a valid RERA certification bearing number UPRERAPRJ4172, Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica is a project that you can trust and rely on.

Choose from a range of premium units, each meticulously designed to provide you with ample space and luxury. The project features 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments, offering a range of options for prospective residents. Whether you re looking for a home that s perfect for a small family or a spacious abode for a larger family, Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica has something that suits your needs.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment1095 Sq. Ft.39.40 Lac
2 BHK Apartment1195 Sq. Ft.43.00 Lac
3 BHK Apartment1695 Sq. Ft.60.99 Lac
Listing Information

We have total 30 options available in Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica, In resale we have 28 properties available ranging from 2 BHK - 4 BHK having sizes from 55.00 L - 98.00 L

For rent you can check 2 properties having options for 2 BHK with price ranging from 15000.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Resale282 BHK - 4 BHK 55.00 L - 98.00 L
Rental22 BHK 15000

Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1095
Sq. Ft
₹ 54.60 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1195
Sq. Ft
₹ 59.59 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1695
Sq. Ft
₹ 84.52 L Check Availability

Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 4 residential transactions has been registered so far for Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica, amounting to ₹ 3 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica ranges from ₹ 13 K to ₹ 17 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica moved from ₹ 6,050/sqft to ₹ 6,150/sqft, reflecting a 1.65% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica moved from ₹ 5,650/sqft to ₹ 6,050/sqft, reflecting a 7.08% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica moved from ₹ 5,600/sqft to ₹ 5,650/sqft, reflecting a 0.89% rise.

Nov 2014

CASA GREENS EXOTICA, developed by RADHEY KRISHNA TECHNO BUILD PVT LTD, officially launched on 01-Nov-2014 and expected to complete by 31-Mar-2019. Registered under RERA No. UPRERAPRJ4172. The project comprises 3 towers and offers 258 residential units, including OTHER, SHOP, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 161 to 969 Square feet across a total area of 1.79 Acre.

Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1095 sq.ft ₹ 39.40 Lac
  • 1195 sq.ft ₹ 43.00 Lac
  • 1695 sq.ft ₹ 60.99 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1095 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica, Lucknow
2 BHK 1095 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 39.40 Lac + Charges
₹ 27.35 K EMI

Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica Photos & Videos

Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Gymnasium
  • Swimming Pool
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Yoga Areas

Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica to explore layout and virtual tour in Vrindavan Yojna, Lucknow.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Sgpgims
    School
    0.9 km
  • Hum Tum Park
    Park
    3.6 km
  • Sgpgi Hospital
    Hospital
    0.8 km

Is Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Sgpgims within walking distance
  • Sgpgi Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Hum Tum Park
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Maharaja Bijli Pasi Degree College
  • Shri Plaza

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica

  • Shaheed Path ~ 3 Kms

Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica RERA Details

UPRERAPRJ4172 Casa Greens Exotica Rera Url : https://www.up-rera.in/index
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. UPRERAAGT10119

Price Rates & Insights for Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica

Price Trend in Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica
Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Vrindavan Yojna.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6150 6800
Dec 2025 6050 6600
Sep 2025 5650 6250
Jun 2025 5600 6350
Asking Price in Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica
Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica has 4 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 6.2 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
6K - 6.5K 4
Govt. Registrations in Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica
4 Sales Transactions Registered in Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 6 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
4
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 3 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 6,050 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica
Monthly Rent in Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica ranges from ₹ 13 K to ₹ 17 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica In Vrindavan Yojna
2 BHK ₹ 13 K ₹ 18.5 K
3 BHK ₹ 17 K ₹ 24.1 K
4 BHK - ₹ 41.1 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica
Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica avg. price is ₹ 6.2 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Vrindavan Yojna at ₹ 6.8 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 6,800
Vrindavan Yojna
₹ 6,150
Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica
₹ 5,700
Aravali Enclave
₹ 4,700
Surat Residency
₹ 4,600
Sainik Anand Sagar Enclave
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Radhey Krishna Casa Green Exotica

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-02-24 Floor 12A, Unit 12A3 A 177 Sq.Ft. 6509340 🔒
2026-02-11 Floor 10, Unit 1001 C 251 Sq.Ft. 9621300 🔒
2026-01-16 Floor UG, Unit 5 B 286 Sq.Ft. 5900000 🔒
2025-07-01 Floor 7, Unit 701 C 251 Sq.Ft. 6391640 🔒
2025-06-16 Floor 6, Unit 604 C 177 Sq.Ft. 4897050 🔒
2025-04-08 Floor 5, Unit 505 B 271 Sq.Ft. 4950000 🔒
2025-04-03 Unit A/704 N/A 295 Sq.Ft. 6500000 🔒
Locality Insights: Vrindavan Yojna
Vrindavan Yojna is located in the southern part of Uttar Pradesh. It is the core of the rapidly growing Lucknow Region. The area has recently seen increased facilities, real estate development, and urbanisation. One of the most notable aspects of Vrindavan Yojna is its outstanding connectivity, aided by major roads, highways, and a conveniently located public transport system that provides quick access to NCR hotspots such as Delhi, Noida,
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Vrindavan Yojna