Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Highland Glory CHS Kandivali West, Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 300
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Highland Glory CHS

Highland Glory CHS is a well designed 300 sqft apartment that is designed with ease of access in mind. The apartment is well connected to nearby localities and fix accessibility to all social infrastructure in the vicinity. It is well connected to New Link Road and provides easy access to the city. The apartment is also well designed and offers a great living experience.

Highland Glory CHS Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 300
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Highland Glory CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Highland Glory CHS, amounting to ₹ 82 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Highland Glory CHS moved from ₹ 20,950/sqft to ₹ 21,850/sqft, reflecting a 4.30% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Highland Glory CHS moved from ₹ 20,650/sqft to ₹ 20,950/sqft, reflecting a 1.45% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Highland Glory CHS moved from ₹ 20,000/sqft to ₹ 20,650/sqft, reflecting a 3.25% rise.

Highland Glory CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 300 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 300 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Highland Glory CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Highland Glory CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by Highland Glory CHS
Kangaroo Kids Education 0.52 KM
Akshara High School 1.24 KM
Learnium School 1.38 KM
Gandhi Vidalaya 1.38 KM
Judes High School 1.79 KM
Stanthony High School 1.79 KM
Bmc School 1.84 KM
Ramzanali Shaikh English High School 1.91 KM
Mount Mary High School 1.94 KM
National English High School 1.96 KM
Bus Stops Near by Highland Glory CHS
Ruby Company 0.26 KM
Hanuman Mandir Charkop 0.59 KM
Bhumi Complex 0.75 KM
Indian Education Society School 0.77 KM
Jankalyan Nagar Police Station 0.82 KM
Charkop Police Station 0.84 KM
Libra Society 0.90 KM
Ganesh Mandir Charkop 0.96 KM
Shivajiraje Complex Extesnion Malad 0.98 KM
Shivajiraje Complex Malad 1.16 KM
Hospitals Near by Highland Glory CHS
Jayashri Nursing Home 0.27 KM
Babrekar Nagar Municipal Dispensary 0.59 KM
Shakuntala Maternity Hospital 0.73 KM
Sulochana Nursing Home 0.74 KM
Malvani- Malad Municipal Hospital 0.74 KM
Rahul Maternity & Surgical Hospital 0.75 KM
Ashna Children Hospital 0.83 KM
Olive Hospital 0.85 KM
Kunti Prasuti Gruha 0.93 KM
Atharva Hospital & Polyclinic 0.94 KM
Temples Near by Highland Glory CHS
Jalaram Mandir 0.29 KM
Shri Durga Shakti Mandir 0.58 KM
Ganesh Temple 0.92 KM
Ganesh Mandir 0.96 KM
Sri Panchmukhi Hanuman Mandir 0.98 KM
Sai Mandir 1.02 KM
Ganesh Mandir 1.13 KM
Shri Hanuman Mandir 1.13 KM
Jai Shantoshi Mata Mandir 1.14 KM
Swami Sambhar Devi Das Mandir 1.20 KM
Banks Near by Highland Glory CHS
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.06 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.12 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.17 KM
Indian Bank 1.38 KM
Idbi Bank 2.12 KM
Idbi Bank 2.29 KM
Muthoot Fincorp 2.30 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 2.44 KM
Union Bankof India? 2.45 KM
Karur Vysya Bank 2.49 KM
ATMs Near by Highland Glory CHS
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.80 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 0.97 KM
Canara Bank Atm 1.51 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.62 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.73 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.90 KM
Axis Bank Atm 2.36 KM
Dena Bank Atm 2.57 KM
Bankof India Atm 2.60 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 2.61 KM
Parks Near by Highland Glory CHS
Swagat Park 1.50 KM
Mahanagar Palika Garden 1.79 KM
Frjustin Dsouza Ground 2.06 KM
Patel Park 2.16 KM
Balaji Manoranjan Udyan 2.24 KM
Chantrapati Shivaji Maharaj Garden 2.53 KM
Forest Garden 2.89 KM
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation 2.97 KM
Liberty Garden 3.12 KM
Liberty Garden Mcgm 3.13 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Highland Glory CHS
Ramji Store 1.47 KM
Outlook Saloon And Academy 1.71 KM
Xth Central Mall 2.34 KM
Dmart Ready 2.48 KM
Kallidora Makeover Studio 2.48 KM
Jigar Industries Pvt Ltd 2.54 KM
Croma 2.75 KM
Infiniti Mall 2.89 KM
Infiniti Mall 2.90 KM
Raghuleela Mega Mall 3.15 KM
Mosques Near by Highland Glory CHS
Rehmat Masjid 1.12 KM
Faizaneraza Masjid 1.29 KM
Faizane Raza Masjid 1.29 KM
Anjuman-e-islam Masjid 1.38 KM
Qadri Masjid 2.18 KM
Suni Anjuman Jama Masjid 2.28 KM
Noorul Uloom Masjid 2.31 KM
Gausiya Masjid 2.38 KM
Ahlehidith Masjid 2.50 KM
Ahl-e-hadith Masjid 2.50 KM
Post Offices Near by Highland Glory CHS
Kandivali Post Office 0.77 KM
Saikripa Auto And Oil Centre 1.23 KM
Kharodi Sub Post Office 1.66 KM
Ins Hamla Sub Post Office 2.63 KM
Kapadia Brothers 3.11 KM
Liberty Garden Sub Post Office 3.21 KM
Chamundi Petroleum 3.42 KM
Guruprasad Services 3.95 KM
Rajendra Nagar?sub Post Office 4.28 KM
Rani Sati Marg Sub Post Office 4.37 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Highland Glory CHS

  • New Link Road ~ 2 Kms

Highland Glory CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Highland Glory CHS

Price Trend in Highland Glory CHS
Highland Glory CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kandivali West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 21850 25100
Dec 2025 20950 25750
Sep 2025 20650 27100
Jun 2025 20000 27900
Govt. Registrations in Highland Glory CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Highland Glory CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 13.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 82 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 13,850 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Highland Glory CHS
Highland Glory CHS avg. price is ₹ 21.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kandivali West at ₹ 25.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 41,850
H Rishabraj Park Vistas
₹ 30,500
Chaitanya Kohinoor
₹ 27,850
Ruparel Optima
₹ 25,100
Kandivali West
₹ 21,850
Highland Glory CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Highland Glory CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-11-14 Floor 4, Unit 403 B 590 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kandivali West
Bunder Pakhadi Koliwada is located in Kandivali West. It is a fishing village in Kandivali West. There are over 200 Koli Christian and Koli Hindu families residing in the area. This place has more than 400 years of history attached to it. Mahavir Nagar is a location in Kandivali West. This place is accessible to schools such as Swami Vivekananda International School, Pawar Public School, and Thakur International School. Malls such as Xth Shopping Mall, Akruti Shopping Center, Apna Bazar, Raghuleel
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kandivali West
₹ 25,100/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kandivali West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#87 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Western Express Highway and major roads

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Limited public transport

Know More About Kandivali West
Reviews Reviews (81)
Very good for visit Kandivali west
— Rajubhau Sasane, Real estate agent
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Highland Glory CHS

  • Q: Can I visit the actual flat at Highland Glory CHS before buying?
    Yes, since Highland Glory CHS is a Ready to Move project in Kandivali West, buyers can arrange site visits and inspect the actual apartment before finalizing the deal.