Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Laxmi Callista Goregaon West, Mumbai

Laxmi Callista is an Apartment project by Laxmidevi Developers, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units in Goregaon West, Mumbai. The project spreads across 0.51 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 424 Sq.Ft. to 749 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 1.21 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.21 Cr - 2.14 Cr + Charges ₹20,211 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Sep 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 424 to 749
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 90
    Total area 0.51 Acres

About Laxmi Callista

Laxmi Callista is an upcoming township project in Mumbai Western Suburbs,Mumbai. It offers luxurious apartments spread over 90 units with sizes ranging from 424 sqft to 749 sqft. The project is well designed with an excellent accessibility to all social infrastructure in the vicinity. It is adjacent to Swami Vivekanand Road, close to Ram Mandir railway station, and easy connectivity to The Hub Mall, Easy access to nearby localities, and fix accessibility to all social infrastructure in the vicinity. The township is well connected to Western Express Highway and other important roads.

Laxmi Callista Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 424
Sq. Ft
₹ 85.69 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 629
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.27 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 749
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.51 Cr Check Availability

Laxmi Callista Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Laxmi Callista ranges from ₹ 41 K to ₹ 45 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

A total of 237 out of 251 launched units have been booked as of March 2026, including 98% of REHAB(137 out of 140), 86% of COMMERCIAL(6 out of 7), 86% of RESIDENTIAL(62 out of 72), 100% of SALE (14 units), RESIDENTAIL (18 units).

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Laxmi Callista moved from ₹ 32,100/sqft to ₹ 32,850/sqft, reflecting a 2.34% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 72% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Aug 2017

LAXMI CALLISTA, developed by LAXMIDEVI DEVELOPERS, officially launched on 31-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 01-Sep-2019. Registered under RERA No. P51800010929. The project comprises 2 towers and offers 251 residential units, including SALE, REHAB, COMMERCIAL, RESIDENTAIL, RESIDENTIAL, with unit sizes ranging from 97 to 743 Square feet across a total area of 0.51 Acre.

Laxmi Callista Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 424 sq.ft ₹ 1.21 Cr
  • 629 sq.ft ₹ 1.80 Cr
  • 749 sq.ft ₹ 2.14 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 424 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Laxmi Callista, Mumbai
1 BHK 424 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.21 Cr + Charges
₹ 84.00 K EMI

Laxmi Callista Photos & Videos