Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS Goregaon West, Mumbai

The project covers 0.11 Acres with units sized between 235 Sq.Ft. to 654 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 61.90 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹61.90 Lac - 1.72 Cr + Charges ₹22,893 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Aug 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 235 to 654
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 22
    Total area 0.11 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS

Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS is a well designed and strategically located project, ideally situated to meet the needs of the modern urbanite. With a floor space of 413 sqft, this apartment offers a great deal of convenience and space. The apartment is well connected to all social infrastructure in the vicinity, making it easy for you to get around. The project is also well connected to Swami Vivekanand Road, making it a great choice for those looking for a well-connected property.

Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 413
Sq. Ft
₹ 94.54 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 467
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.06 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 549
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.25 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 654
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.49 Cr Check Availability
Studio 235
Sq. Ft
₹ 53.79 L Check Availability

Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: Apr 2026
Apr 2026

A total of 21 out of 26 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including 57% of 1 BHK(4 out of 7), 89% of 1 RK(8 out of 9), 100% of SHOP TYPE 1 (2 units), SHOP TYPE 2 (1 units), 1.5 BHK (1 units), 2 BHK (5 units).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS moved from ₹ 25,150/sqft to ₹ 25,200/sqft, reflecting a 0.20% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS moved from ₹ 25,100/sqft to ₹ 25,150/sqft, reflecting a 0.20% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 76% completion, External Works has reached 30%, Internal finishing stands at 30%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 35% done.

Aug 2017

REDEVELOPMENT OF GOREGAON PRAKASH C.H.S.LTD., developed by M/S. MADHAV ENTERPRISES, officially launched on 18-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2018. Registered under RERA No. P51800007965. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 26 residential units, including SHOP TYPE 1, 1 BHK, 1 RK, 1.5 BHK, SHOP TYPE 2, 2 BHK, SHOP TYPE 3, with unit sizes ranging from 65 to 646 Square feet across a total area of 0.11 Acre.

Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • Studio
  • 413 sq.ft ₹ 1.09 Cr
  • 467 sq.ft ₹ 1.23 Cr
  • 549 sq.ft ₹ 1.45 Cr
  • 654 sq.ft ₹ 1.72 Cr
  • 235 sq.ft ₹ 61.90 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 413 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 413 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.09 Cr + Charges
₹ 42.97 K EMI

Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure
Nearby Landmarks - Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
  • Post Offices
Schools Near by Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Stthomas School 0.16 KM
Mitha Nagar Bmc School 0.20 KM
Dakshinya School 0.27 KM
Vidyaniketan Primary School 0.36 KM
Valmiki Eco School 0.44 KM
Vibgyor High School 0.45 KM
Moti Nagar Hindi School 0.49 KM
Siddharth Nagar Municipal Corporation Hindi Marathi English School 0.54 KM
Bmc School Ravindra Night School 0.55 KM
Bulbuls Shikshan Prasarak Mandal 0.56 KM
Bus Stops Near by Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Motilal Nagar Post Office 0.26 KM
Vivek Vidyalaya 0.54 KM
Bangur Hall Bus Stand 0.86 KM
Jain Mandir Goregaon 0.94 KM
Patkar College 0.98 KM
Goregaon Bus Station W 0.99 KM
Krishna Leela Housing Society 1.02 KM
Ram Mandir Goregaon 1.20 KM
Untitled Placemarkswati Studio 1.20 KM
Movie Star Talkies 1.30 KM
Hospitals Near by Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Tiwari Hospitalmatushree Gomati Hospital 0.06 KM
Matashree Gomati Hospital 0.06 KM
Prabodhan Blood Bank 0.20 KM
Siddharth Hospital 0.21 KM
Siddharth Municipal General Hospital 0.23 KM
Anand Dham Hospital 0.29 KM
Jain Hospital 0.31 KM
Kapadia Nursing Home 0.44 KM
Kapadia Multispeciality Hospital 0.44 KM
Prarthana Hospital 0.50 KM
Banks Near by Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 0.42 KM
Icici Bank 0.64 KM
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 0.67 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 0.68 KM
Bank Of India 0.78 KM
Union Bank Of India 0.83 KM
Dena Bank 0.93 KM
Axis Bank Ltd 0.96 KM
Oriental Bank Of Commerce 0.99 KM
Oriental Bankof Commerce? 0.99 KM
Temples Near by Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Ganapati Temple 0.30 KM
Datta Mandir 0.43 KM
Shree Mahaganapati Mandir 0.46 KM
Mahalakshmi Mandir 0.55 KM
Vaishnodevi Mandir @ Kapoor House 0.65 KM
Small Hanuman Mandir 0.68 KM
Goregaon Digam Jain Mandir Trust 0.91 KM
Atmiya Dham Akshar Purshottam Swaminarayan Mandir 0.92 KM
Shri Ram Mandir 0.92 KM
Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shegaon Mandir 0.99 KM
ATMs Near by Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Canara Bank Atm 0.30 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.32 KM
Citibank Atm 0.67 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.70 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 0.78 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 0.81 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.88 KM
Dena Bank Atm 1.02 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.24 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.45 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
City Centre Mall 0.64 KM
Harmony Mall 0.66 KM
Citi Centre 0.67 KM
Infinity Mall 0.80 KM
Vinay Kumkum Shopping Arcade Agarwal Group 0.81 KM
Topiwala Center 0.89 KM
Mega Mall 0.94 KM
Pantaloonsmega Mall 1.25 KM
Vijay Sales 1.35 KM
Oshiwara Mall 1.37 KM
Parks Near by Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Bharat Ratn Rajiv Gandhi Garden 0.35 KM
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Udyan 0.36 KM
Ganesh Garden 0.45 KM
Childrens Park 0.56 KM
Navjyoti Cooperative Housing Society Ground 0.64 KM
Venus Charitable Trusts Joggers Park 0.99 KM
Bmc Park 1.28 KM
Jayprakash Narayan Udyan 1.44 KM
Sant Nirakari Udyan 1.45 KM
Mcgm Garden 1.48 KM
Mosques Near by Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Masjid E Noor 0.57 KM
Bazm-e-etemad Sunni Hanafi Masjid 0.68 KM
Bazmeetemad Sunni Hanafi Masjid 0.68 KM
Masjid Madarsa Nurool Uloom 1.77 KM
Sunni Hanfi Masjid Mumbai 1.81 KM
Mashayakhi Masjid 2.02 KM
Raj Nagar Masjid 2.11 KM
Dugha Mosque Comp 2.13 KM
Sunni Madina Masjid And Madrassa 2.23 KM
Kabrastan Masjid 2.36 KM
Post Offices Near by Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Goregoan Petrol Supply Company 0.84 KM
Bangur Nagar Sub Post Office 0.89 KM
Goregaon East Sub Post Office 1.24 KM
Sharma Estate?sub Post Office 1.45 KM
Car Care Centre 1.89 KM
Oshiwara Sub Post Office 2.20 KM
Guruprasad Services 2.40 KM
S R P F Camp?sub Post Office 2.58 KM
Liberty Garden Sub Post Office 2.95 KM
Rani Sati Marg Sub Post Office 2.95 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS

  • New Link Road ~ 0.5 Kms
  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 0.9 Kms

Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS RERA Details

P51800007965 Redevelopment Of Goregaon Prakash C.H.S.Ltd. Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/14373
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS

Price Trend in Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Goregaon West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 24500 32500
Dec 2025 25200 33650
Sep 2025 25150 33050
Jun 2025 25100 29750
Rental Supply in Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Monthly Rent in Goregaon West ranges from ₹ 26 K to ₹ 2.8 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4,5,6,6+ BHK units
Configurations In Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS In Goregaon West
1 BHK - ₹ 40.4 K
2 BHK - ₹ 64.8 K
3 BHK - ₹ 97.3 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.5 L
5 BHK - ₹ 2.5 L
6 BHK - ₹ 2 L
6+ BHK - ₹ 2.8 L
View More
Comparable Project Pricing for Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS avg. price is ₹ 24.5 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Goregaon West at ₹ 32.5 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 38,950
Lodha Unica
₹ 38,350
Lodha Patel Estate Tower C and D
₹ 32,500
Goregaon West
₹ 30,250
Paradigm Business Bay 102 Downtown
₹ 24,500
Madhav Goregaon Prakash CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Goregaon West
Goregaon, one of the numerous Mumbai suburbs, is a bustling neighbourhood that is teeming with activity and opportunity.It is a part of the Greater Mumbai Municipal Corporation and the Mumbai Suburban District.The Mumbai local trains, one of the most well-known attractions in Mumbai and even Maharashtra, start and end at Goregaon.It is a popular residential area in Mumbai's western suburbs and is home to a number of renowned colonies, including Aarey Colony and Gokuldham.<
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Goregaon West
₹ 32,400/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Goregaon West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#69 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Easy access to Western & Eastern Express Highways, JVLR

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic congestion

Know More About Goregaon West
Reviews Reviews (75)
Goregaon West is appealing because my experiences feel cozy and dynamic. Metro access, good schools, grocery stores, and close by hospitals are all available. Parks and shopping centers are where I enjoy family time. I live near Andheri and arrive promptly. Traffic snarls and noise, though, need rapid handling.