Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Metro Heights Kandivali Kandivali West, Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move

Why you should consider Metro Heights Kandivali?

  • Strategically located on New Link Road, Kandivali West.
  • Near top schools, hospitals, and social amenities.
  • Modern amenities like Power Backup and sports facilities.
  • Luxurious 1BHK, 2BHK, and 3BHK apartments available.
  • Complimented with premium specification and finishes.

About Metro Heights Kandivali

Metro Heights Kandivali, located in the vibrant city of Mumbai, offers a unique opportunity for homebuyers to invest in a luxurious living space. This project in Kandivali West is strategically positioned on New Link Road, providing effortless connectivity to the rest of the city. With its prime location, Metro Heights Kandivali is a dream come true for those seeking a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. The project s focus on providing comfortable living is evident in its well-designed amenities, including kids play areas and a power backup system to ensure seamless living.

At Metro Heights Kandivali, attention to detail is paramount, reflected in its meticulously crafted specifications. Each room is a testament to this commitment, with high-quality finishes and thoughtful touches throughout. From the master bedroom walls, which are painted with oil-bound distemper, to the attention-grabbing layout, every detail has been carefully considered to create a space that is both beautiful and practical.

Currently, we are offering 1 BHK apartments with an area of 474 Sq. Ft. The prices for these units are available on request. Whether you re looking for a new home or a smart investment opportunity, Metro Heights Kandivali is an exceptional choice.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Metro Heights Kandivali:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment474on request
Nearby Landmarks

The luxurious residential project is situated near several notable landmarks, providing residents with unparalleled convenience and accessibility to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of luxury and comfort.

  • Pj Pancholia High School is just 0.29 km away, offering top-notch education for children.
  • United Multispeciality Hospital is 0.07 km away, providing easily accessible medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Kandivali West Metro Station is 0.36 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Granville is 1.25 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Raghuleela Mega Mall is 1.04 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • 21 Business Elites is 1.54 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Listing Information

    In resale we have 1 properties available ranging from 1 BHK having price from 1.10 CR

    Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
    Resale11 BHK1.10 CR
    Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

    Recent developments in the real estate market have been marked by a steady pace of government-registered sales transactions, with a total of 1 transaction valued at 5,866,300 within the past three months, indicating a significant single deal that has driven price movement upwards by 301. Looking at the 6-month period, the sales transactions remain consistent, with 1 deal valued at 5,866,300, showing a notable price appreciation of 1,387. Furthermore, over the past year, the market has witnessed a more extensive level of activity, with a total of 5 government-registered sales transactions valued at 2 Cr, featuring a diverse range of property types and a deeper insight into the current sales landscape.

Metro Heights Kandivali Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Metro Heights Kandivali, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Metro Heights Kandivali ranges from ₹ 34 K to ₹ 42 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Metro Heights Kandivali moved from ₹ 21,450/sqft to ₹ 23,300/sqft, reflecting a 8.62% rise.

Metro Heights Kandivali Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles

Nearby Landmarks - Metro Heights Kandivali

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Pj Pancholia High School
    School
    0.3 km
  • New Link Road Junction
    Bus Stop
    0.1 km
  • United Multispeciality Hospital
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Metro Heights Kandivali Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Pj Pancholia High School within walking distance
  • United Multispeciality Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Mahanagar Palika Garden nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Metro Heights Kandivali

  • New Link Road ~ 0.1 Kms

Metro Heights Kandivali RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Metro Heights Kandivali

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Metro Heights Kandivali
Metro Heights Kandivali's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kandivali West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 25100
Dec 2025 21450 25750
Sep 2025 22900 27100
Jun 2025 22900 27900
Govt. Registrations in Metro Heights Kandivali
2 Sales Transactions Registered in Metro Heights Kandivali From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 17.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
2
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 1 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 17,600 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Metro Heights Kandivali
Monthly Rent in Kandivali West ranges from ₹ 24.2 K to ₹ 75.6 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Metro Heights Kandivali In Kandivali West
1 BHK - ₹ 35 K
2 BHK - ₹ 49.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 75.6 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Metro Heights Kandivali
Metro Heights Kandivali avg. price is ₹ 23.3 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kandivali West at ₹ 25.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 37,700
Ajmera Yogi Sant
₹ 31,100
Chandak Gokarna
₹ 29,900
Wadhwa Techno IT Park
₹ 25,100
Kandivali West
₹ 23,300
Metro Heights Kandivali
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Metro Heights Kandivali

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-02-28 Floor 12, Unit 1203 1, B 565 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-06-23 Floor G, Unit 8 1 192 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kandivali West
Bunder Pakhadi Koliwada is located in Kandivali West. It is a fishing village in Kandivali West. There are over 200 Koli Christian and Koli Hindu families residing in the area. This place has more than 400 years of history attached to it. Mahavir Nagar is a location in Kandivali West. This place is accessible to schools such as Swami Vivekananda International School, Pawar Public School, and Thakur International School. Malls such as Xth Shopping Mall, Akruti Shopping Center, Apna Bazar, Raghuleel
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kandivali West
₹ 25,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kandivali West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#87 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Western Express Highway and major roads

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Limited public transport

Know More About Kandivali West
Reviews Reviews (81)
Very good for visit Kandivali west
— Rajubhau Sasane, Real estate agent

Properties in Metro Heights Kandivali & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2.5 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638913316429110858-210825120722722.jpg Cover Image
2.5 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Metro Heights Kandivali Kandivali West, Mumbai
Kandivali West, Mumbai
₹ 1.8 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 750 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Vastu compliant
  • Gated Society
  • Safe & Secure Locality