Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Prestige Piramal CHS Goregaon West, Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 750
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Prestige Piramal CHS?

  • Strategically located in Goregaon West, convenient access.
  • Close proximity to Swami Vivekanand Road, commuting bliss.
  • Lavish amenities including power backup and kids play areas.
  • Spacious master bedrooms with oil bound distemper walls.
  • Vitrified tile flooring in master bedrooms, luxury defined.

About Prestige Piramal CHS

Presenting Prestige Piramal CHS, a premier residential destination located in the heart of Goregaon West. This magnificent project offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a serene and peaceful living experience. Strategically connected to Swami Vivekanand Road, residents can easily access various hubs, including the western suburbs and the city centre.

From opulent amenities to exceptional specifications, Prestige Piramal CHS leaves no stone unturned in ensuring that residents live life to the fullest. From the power backup to separate kids play areas/sand pits, every aspect has been carefully designed to provide a comfortable and secure living environment. Master bedroom walls are finished with oil-bound distemper, adding a touch of elegance and sophistication to the space.

In terms of available unit options, Prestige Piramal CHS offers 2 BHK apartments, exquisitely designed and proportioned to provide maximum comfort and livability. With an area of 750 Sq. Ft., these apartments are perfect for the modern family, offering ample space to stretch and grow. With prices available on request, potential buyers can explore their options and make a decision that suits their needs and budget.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Prestige Piramal CHS:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment750On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is situated in a prime location, surrounded by various landmarks that cater to different aspects of daily life. These landmarks provide residents with an ideal mix of convenience, comfort, and accessibility.

  • Bal Shikshan Mandir, a reputed school, is just 0.15 km away, making it a great choice for families with children.
  • Shree Sai Maternity Home, a nearby hospital, is 0.25 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Malad Railway Station, a major city connection point, is 1.87 km away, providing easy access to the city.
  • Grand Sarovar Premiere, a luxurious hotel, is 0.44 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Oberoi Mall, a popular shopping center, is 1.34 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Goldline Business Center, a thriving business hub, is 1.50 km away, catering to the professional needs of residents.
  • Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

    In a comprehensive analysis of the real estate market, it has been observed that the current rental rate remains stable at 21,651 for a 3-month aggregation, with a noticeable uptrend in sales transactions over the past year. A total of 2 sales transactions have been registered within the last 3 months, with a gross sales value of 2 Cr, reflecting a price movement of + 3,609. This trend is also seen over a 6-month aggregation, with the same rental rate and sales transactions. Notably, the past year has witnessed a significant increase in sales activity, with 3 transactions valued at 3 Cr, however, the price movement remains a concern, indicating a downward trend.

Prestige Piramal CHS Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 750
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Prestige Piramal CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Prestige Piramal CHS, amounting to ₹ 75 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Prestige Piramal CHS moved from ₹ 24,700/sqft to ₹ 25,500/sqft, reflecting a 3.24% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Prestige Piramal CHS moved from ₹ 24,500/sqft to ₹ 24,700/sqft, reflecting a 0.82% rise.

Prestige Piramal CHS Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 750 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 750 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Prestige Piramal CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 750 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Prestige Piramal CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.1 km
  • Patkar College
    Bus Stop
    0.4 km
  • Shree Sai Maternity Home
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Prestige Piramal CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Bal Shikshan Mandir within walking distance
  • Shree Sai Maternity Home nearby for healthcare access
  • Pandurang Wadi Garden nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Prestige Piramal CHS

  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 0.3 Kms

Prestige Piramal CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Prestige Piramal CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Prestige Piramal CHS
Prestige Piramal CHS's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Goregaon West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 25250 32500
Dec 2025 25500 33650
Sep 2025 24700 33050
Jun 2025 24500 29750
Govt. Registrations in Prestige Piramal CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Prestige Piramal CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 15.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 75 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 15,750 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Prestige Piramal CHS
Monthly Rent in Goregaon West ranges from ₹ 26 K to ₹ 1.5 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Prestige Piramal CHS In Goregaon West
1 BHK - ₹ 40.4 K
2 BHK - ₹ 64.8 K
3 BHK - ₹ 97.3 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.5 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Prestige Piramal CHS
Prestige Piramal CHS avg. price is ₹ 25.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Goregaon West at ₹ 32.5 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 37,400
Kalpataru Vatika
₹ 32,500
Goregaon West
₹ 29,350
Mayfair Housing Mayfair Marvel
₹ 26,350
Mahindra Roots
₹ 25,250
Prestige Piramal CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Prestige Piramal CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-09 Floor 1, Unit 9 1, A 476 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-16 Floor 3, Unit 302 9, A 602 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Goregaon West
Goregaon, one of the numerous Mumbai suburbs, is a bustling neighbourhood that is teeming with activity and opportunity.It is a part of the Greater Mumbai Municipal Corporation and the Mumbai Suburban District.The Mumbai local trains, one of the most well-known attractions in Mumbai and even Maharashtra, start and end at Goregaon.It is a popular residential area in Mumbai's western suburbs and is home to a number of renowned colonies, including Aarey Colony and Gokuldham.<
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Goregaon West
₹ 32,500/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Goregaon West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#69 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Easy access to Western & Eastern Express Highways, JVLR

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic congestion

Know More About Goregaon West
Reviews Reviews (75)
Goregaon West is appealing because my experiences feel cozy and dynamic. Metro access, good schools, grocery stores, and close by hospitals are all available. Parks and shopping centers are where I enjoy family time. I live near Andheri and arrive promptly. Traffic snarls and noise, though, need rapid handling.
— Kalpesh Shah, Tenant
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Goregaon West, Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move