• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1025 to 1460
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Umiya Tower

Umiya Tower is a well designed, well connected and convenient apartment project that offers premium quality homes in a prime location. Spread over 2 BHK-3 BHK units, 1025 sqft to 1460 sqft, Umiya Tower offers well designed apartments that are well connected with all the major points of the city. The project is conveniently situated in Mumbai Central Suburbs and is well connected with all the major shopping centers, hospitals and schools in the vicinity. The apartments are also well connected to Eastern Express Highway.

Umiya Tower Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1025
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1460
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Umiya Tower Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Umiya Tower, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Umiya Tower ranges from ₹ 41 K to ₹ 50 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Umiya Tower moved from ₹ 24,000/sqft to ₹ 30,400/sqft, reflecting a 26.67% rise.

Umiya Tower Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1025 sq.ft
  • 1460 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1025 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Umiya Tower, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1025 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Umiya Tower Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.4 km
  • Mulund Court
    Bus Stop
    0.2 km
  • Swatantryaveer Vdsawarkar Bmc Hospital Veer Savarkar Hospital
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Umiya Tower Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Gavanpada Bmc Marathi School within walking distance
  • Swatantryaveer Vdsawarkar Bmc Hospital Veer Savarkar Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Sambhaji Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Umiya Tower

  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 1.2 Kms

Umiya Tower RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Umiya Tower

Price Trend in Umiya Tower
Umiya Tower's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Mulund East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 28900 26100
Dec 2025 30400 25400
Sep 2025 24000 25150
Jun 2025 24550 24950
Asking Price in Umiya Tower
Umiya Tower has 2 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 28.9 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
28.5K - 29.5K 2
Govt. Registrations in Umiya Tower
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Umiya Tower From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 14.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 1 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 14,100 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Umiya Tower
Monthly Rent in Mulund East ranges from ₹ 35 K to ₹ 2.5 L with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Umiya Tower In Mulund East
1 BHK - ₹ 35 K
2 BHK - ₹ 46.7 K
3 BHK - ₹ 2.5 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Umiya Tower
Umiya Tower avg. price is ₹ 28.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Mulund East at ₹ 26.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 31,500
Runwal Infinity
₹ 29,550
Runwal Greens Rosewood
₹ 28,900
Umiya Tower
₹ 27,550
Nirmal City Of Joy
₹ 26,100
Mulund East
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Umiya Tower

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-18 Floor 9, Unit 901 B 851 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-28 Floor 8, Unit 801 B 709 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Mulund East
Mulund East is a posh suburb located in the north-eastern part of Mumbai. This locality is also called the gateway to Thane. Mulund East links Navi Mumbai via Airoli Bridge and Western Mumbai regions like Andheri, Juhu and Vile Parle via Powai. Homeowners belonging to both upper and middle-class strata prefer staying in this locality due to its excellent connectivity and employment options. Eastern Express Highway and LBS (Lal Bahadur Shastri) Marg are the two major roadways passing through
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Mulund East
₹ 26,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Mulund East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#206 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Eastern Express Highway, LBS Road and JVLR

Concerning Concerning +2 More

• All
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638925645773518436-0409250636173617.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Umiya Tower Mulund East, Mumbai
Mulund East, Mumbai
₹ 1.05 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1025 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Schools in vicinity
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_639017380948187250-1912251048144814.jpg Cover Image