• Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2022
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 305
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 18
    Total area 0.07 Acres

Why you should consider Om Pride Ulwe?

  • Strategically located on Uran Panvel Road in Ulwe.
  • RERA approved project with certificate P52000024227.
  • Sporty lifestyles with kids play areas on site.
  • Reliable power backup to ensure uninterrupted living.
  • Spacious master bedrooms with oil bound distemper and vitrified flooring.

About Om Pride Ulwe

Introducing Om Pride Ulwe, a premier residential project located in the prime location of Ulwe, off Uran Panvel Road. This RERA certified project (P52000024227) offers a range of amenities that cater to the needs of modern living, including kids play areas / sand pits, power backup and more. With its strategic location, Om Pride Ulwe provides easy access to prominent educational institutions, hospitals, shopping centers and entertainment hubs.

Each apartment in Om Pride Ulwe is designed with precision and attention to detail, ensuring a comfortable and stylish living experience. Be it the sleek master bedroom with oil-bound distemper walls or the well-planned living areas, every aspect of these homes has been crafted to provide a sense of luxury and tranquility. Whether you re a young professional or a growing family, Om Pride Ulwe offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style.

If you re looking for a home that offers a perfect blend of functionality and aesthetics, look no further than Om Pride Ulwe. With its prime location, world-class amenities, and meticulously designed apartments, this project is sure to exceed your expectations. So why wait? Come and experience the best of Ulwe at Om Pride Ulwe.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Om Pride Ulwe:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment305On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Kidz Junction Pre School is just 0.11 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Chirayu Hospital is 0.13 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • State Bank of India is 0.20 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Krishna Avtar is 0.94 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Reliance Smart is 0.15 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Parth Solitaire is 2.76 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have total 7 options available in Om Pride Ulwe for resale and rental, In resale we have 2 properties available ranging from having sizes from 50.00 L - 50.00 L not mentioned for unit type range.

For rent you can check 5 properties having options for 1 BHK - 2 BHK with price ranging from 9000 - 14000.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Resale2Update soon 50.00 L - 50.00 L
Rental51 BHK - 2 BHK 9000 - 14000
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The real estate market has witnessed a consistent trend in the government-registered recent transactions, with no significant fluctuations in the rental rate over the past three, six, and twelve months. The current rental rate remains stable at 15, with the current rate for these periods standing at 11,713. This stability is a testament to the robust demand for properties in the area, with a total of government-registered transactions providing insight into the significant activity in the market.

Om Pride Ulwe Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 305
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Om Pride Ulwe Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Om Pride Ulwe, amounting to ₹ 20 L till May 2026.

Om Pride Ulwe Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 305 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 305 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Om Pride Ulwe, Navi Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 305 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Om Pride Ulwe Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.1 km
  • Parth Solitaire
    Office Park
    2.8 km
  • Haware Green Park
    Park
    0.1 km
  • Chirayu Hospital
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Om Pride Ulwe Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Kidz Junction Pre School within walking distance
  • Chirayu Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Haware Green Park nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Parth Solitaire
  • Bellezza Fashions

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Om Pride Ulwe

  • Uran Panvel Road ~ 0.1 Kms

Om Pride Ulwe RERA Details

P52000024227 Om Pride Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/29872
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Om Pride Ulwe

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Om Pride Ulwe
Om Pride Ulwe's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Ulwe.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 9500 15600
Dec 2025 15400 14800
Sep 2025 15400 14450
Jun 2025 15400 12700
Govt. Registrations in Om Pride Ulwe
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Om Pride Ulwe From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.1 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 20 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,050 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Om Pride Ulwe
Monthly Rent in Ulwe ranges from ₹ 15.9 K to ₹ 40.7 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Om Pride Ulwe In Ulwe
1 BHK - ₹ 15.9 K
2 BHK - ₹ 28.8 K
3 BHK - ₹ 40.7 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Om Pride Ulwe
Om Pride Ulwe avg. price is ₹ 9.5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Ulwe at ₹ 15.6 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 15,600
Ulwe
₹ 12,500
Sai Gaurisuta
₹ 11,300
Sarang Verbena
₹ 11,250
Sarang Plumbago
₹ 9,500
Om Pride Ulwe
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Om Pride Ulwe

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-28 Floor 4, Unit 402 N/A 221 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Ulwe
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Ulwe
₹ 15,600/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Ulwe
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#52 In Navi Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good connectivity to other parts of the city via NH-348A, JNPT Road, and Nerul-Uran Rail Line

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Need more development in the locality

Know More About Ulwe
Reviews Reviews (58)
Living in Ulwe makes me really glad; in this short period my experience has been calm, secure, and shockingly well-organised. With its broad roads, the neighborhood is rather safe; with all the new buildings, it has a basic yet gorgeous appearance. The Kharkopar Railway Station is the most straightforward means of travel for me. With the railway line allowing access throughout the city, the primary connection is superb. My children attend Radcliffe School Ulwe, and my closest hospital is Feenixx Hospital. For a large green area, I like the local sectoral parks for my morning strolls with the neighbourhood. For all of our bulk purchases, we need a decent, big hypermarket; better management of the temporary building dust on several inner service roads is required.
— Rana, Tenant
About Om Realtors
Om Realtors Logo
  • Total Projects 2
  • Delivered Projects2
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Navi Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Ulwe, Navi Mumbai