Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Patel CHS Nerul Sector 27, Navi Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 860
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Patel CHS?

  • Strategically located in Nerul Sector 27, Prime Real Estate.
  • Easy access to Uran Road, proximity ensured.
  • World-class amenities for ultimate living comfort, kids. play areas available.
  • High-quality interior specifications, oil-bound distemper walls.
  • Reliable power backup guarantees uninterrupted living, convenience ensured.

About Patel CHS

Introducing Patel CHS, a prime residential project located in the upscale Nerul Sector 27, Navi Mumbai. With its strategic position near Uran Road, Patel CHS offers an unparalleled blend of comfort, convenience, and community living. The project boasts excellent connectivity and accessibility, making it an attractive option for those seeking a tranquil and convenient lifestyle.

Apart from its enviable location, Patel CHS also boasts a range of premium amenities designed to enhance the quality of life. Residents can enjoy a relaxing experience with the Kids Play Areas / Sand Pits, ensuring a safe and fun environment for their children. Additionally, the project provides Power Backup, ensuring a smooth flow of essential services during power outs. With Patel CHS, you can rest assured of a comfortable and hassle-free living experience.

Each unit at Patel CHS is designed to perfection, with attention to detail and a focus on style. The 2 BHK apartments, ranging from 860 Sq. Ft. in area, boast luxurious features such as Master Bedroom-Walls:Oil Bound Distemper. The project offers an unbeatable combination of quality, comfort, and affordability. With its prime location and exceptional amenities, Patel CHS is an ideal choice for those seeking a dream home in Navi Mumbai.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Patel CHS:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment860On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is situated near several iconic landmarks, offering a unique blend of convenience, comfort, and quality of life. These landmarks not only provide easy access to essential amenities and services but also add to the charm and character of the surrounding area.

  • Presentation Convent School is just 0.19 km away, an excellent choice for families with children.
  • Dr. Sonawanes Hospital is 0.36 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Wonders Park is 0.76 km away, providing a scenic escape and a connection to the city.
  • Hotel Baramati stays is 0.14 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Haware Centurion Mall is 0.77 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Shelton Cubix is 1.49 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

In the recent real estate market, significant government-registered transactions have been observed. Over the past three months, one notable sale transaction took place, resulting in a gross sales value of 4,400,000. Additionally, the current rental rate remains steady at 10,185, showcasing stability in the market. Furthermore, combining the data from the 6-month and 1-year aggregations, it is evident that the market has seen minimal fluctuations, with the current rental rate and gross sales value remaining consistent.

Patel CHS Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 860
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Patel CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Patel CHS, amounting to ₹ 56 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Patel CHS moved from ₹ 18,800/sqft to ₹ 24,700/sqft, reflecting a 31.38% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Patel CHS moved from ₹ 17,750/sqft to ₹ 18,800/sqft, reflecting a 5.92% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Patel CHS moved from ₹ 16,350/sqft to ₹ 17,750/sqft, reflecting a 8.56% rise.

Patel CHS Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 860 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 860 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Patel CHS, Navi Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 860 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Patel CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.2 km
  • Kharghar Station Subway
    Bus Stop
    3.9 km
  • Dr Sonawanes Hospital
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Patel CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Presentation Convent School within walking distance
  • Dr Sonawanes Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Millenium Park Garden nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Patel CHS

  • Uran Road ~ 0.1 Kms

Patel CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Patel CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Patel CHS
Patel CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Nerul Sector 27.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 24700 0
Dec 2025 18800 0
Sep 2025 17750 31100
Jun 2025 16350 0
Govt. Registrations in Patel CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Patel CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 15.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 56 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 15,550 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Patel CHS
Monthly Rent in Nerul Sector 27 ranges from ₹ 55 K to ₹ 1.1 L with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Patel CHS In Nerul Sector 27
2 BHK - ₹ 55 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Patel CHS
Patel CHS avg. price is ₹ 24.7 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Nerul Sector 27 at ₹ 31.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 43,150
L & T Seawoods Residences Phase 1 Part B
₹ 34,850
L And T Seawoods Residences
₹ 34,600
L & T Seawoods Residences Phase 1 Part A
₹ 31,100
Nerul Sector 27
₹ 24,700
Patel CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Patel CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-24 Floor 2, Unit 201 N/A 357 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Nerul Sector 27
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Nerul Sector 27
₹ 31,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Nerul Sector 27
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #173 in Navi Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Nerul Sector 27
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Nerul Sector 27
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Navi Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Nerul Sector 27, Navi Mumbai
Projects Near Nerul Sector 27, Navi Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Patel CHS

  • Q: What kind of flooring and fittings are provided in the homes?
    The homes in Patel CHS are equipped with Vitrified Tiles flooring and have Oil Bound Distemper walls.
  • Q: What types of configurations are available in this project?
    The project offers 2 BHK apartments, which are available for sale.
  • Q: Is this project Ready to Move?
    Yes, the project is Ready to Move, as indicated by its Status as Ready to Move .
  • Q: What is the price range for units in this project?
    The price of the units in this project is on request.
  • Q: What security features are available in the project?
    The project provides 24 x 7 Security for the residents.
  • Q: What amenities does the project offer?
    The project offers a range of amenities, including Kids Play Areas / Sand Pits, Power Backup, 24 x 7 Security, Normal Park / Central Green, and Indoor Games.