Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Arham Shubham Paradise Virar West, Palghar

Arham Shubham Paradise by Arham Realtors is an Apartment in Virar West, Palghar, with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 383 Sq.Ft. to 555 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Jun 2022. Units are priced from ₹ 34.50 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹34.50 Lac - 50.00 Lac + Charges ₹7,188 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2022
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 383 to 555
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 71
    Total area 0.21 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Arham Shubham Paradise

Arham Shubham Paradise is a well designed and accessible apartment project located at Mira Road And Beyond,Mumbai. The project offers 71 Units spread over 0.21Acres with 1 BHK-2 BHK. The project is well connected to nearby localities and fix accessibility to all social infrastructure in the vicinity. The project is also well connected to Yazoo Park and Virar Railway Station.

Arham Shubham Paradise Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 383
Sq. Ft
₹ 27.53 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 396
Sq. Ft
₹ 28.46 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 398
Sq. Ft
₹ 28.60 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 459
Sq. Ft
₹ 32.99 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 464
Sq. Ft
₹ 33.35 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 548
Sq. Ft
₹ 39.39 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 555
Sq. Ft
₹ 39.89 L Check Availability

Arham Shubham Paradise Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 3 residential transactions has been registered so far for Arham Shubham Paradise, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Feb 2026

A total of 60 out of 85 launched units have been booked as of February 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Arham Shubham Paradise moved from ₹ 6,700/sqft to ₹ 6,800/sqft, reflecting a 1.49% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Arham Shubham Paradise moved from ₹ 6,550/sqft to ₹ 6,700/sqft, reflecting a 2.29% rise.

Jul 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 98% done.

Aug 2017

SHUBHAM PARADISE, developed by ARHAM REALTORS, officially launched on 19-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2023. Registered under RERA No. P99000008958. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 85 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 151 to 549 Square feet with total area of 0.21 Acre.

Arham Shubham Paradise Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 464 sq.ft ₹ 41.80 Lac