Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kailash Height Virar West, Palghar

Kailash Height by Kailash Developers in Virar West, Palghar is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 360 Sq.Ft. to 530 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 2 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 20.00 Lac, with possession expected by Jun 2024.
Read more
  • ₹20.00 Lac - 29.01 Lac + Charges ₹6,914 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 360 to 530
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 94
    Total area 2 Acres

About Kailash Height

Kailash Height is a new residential project that offers 360 sqft apartments for sale in Mira Road and Beyond,Mumbai. The project is strategically located in Mira Road and Beyond,Mumbai and well connected with all the major points of the city. The project is conveniently located near a shopping centre for daily needs and well connected to Veer Savarkar Road and Virar Railway Station.

Kailash Height Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 360
Sq. Ft
₹ 24.89 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 530
Sq. Ft
₹ 36.64 L Check Availability

Kailash Height Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 8 residential transactions has been registered so far for Kailash Height, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Kailash Height ranges from ₹ 11 K to ₹ 11 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Feb 2026

A total of 97 out of 108 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 92% of WING C 1 BHK(22 out of 24 units), 65% of WING C 2 BHK(15 out of 23 units), 96% of WING B 1 BHK(22 out of 23 units), 100% of WING B SHOP(7 units), WING C SHOP(7 units), WING B BHK(1 units), WING B 2 BHK(23 units).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Kailash Height moved from ₹ 7,000/sqft to ₹ 7,650/sqft, reflecting a 9.29% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Kailash Height moved from ₹ 6,650/sqft to ₹ 7,000/sqft, reflecting a 5.26% rise.

Jul 2024

MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 98% done.

Jul 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 98%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 95% done.

Jul 2022

A total of 98 out of 108 launched units have been booked as of July 2022, including 92% of WING C 1 BHK(22 out of 24 units), 65% of WING C 2 BHK(15 out of 23 units), 100% of WING B SHOP(7 units), WING C SHOP(7 units), WING B 2 BHK(23 units), WING B 1 BHK(24 units).

Aug 2017

KAILASH HEIGHTS, developed by KAILASH DEVELOPERS, officially launched on 19-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2024. Registered under RERA No. P99000008653. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 108 residential units, including WING B SHOP, WING C SHOP, WING B BHK, WING C 1 BHK, WING B 1 BHK, WING C 2 BHK, WING B 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 108 to 527 Square feet across a total area of 0.31 Acre.