Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

SM Emerald Tower Nalasopara East, Palghar

SM Emerald Tower is an Apartment project by SM Enterprises, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units in Nalasopara East, Palghar. The project spreads across 0.84 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 365 Sq.Ft. to 573 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 38.00 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹38.00 Lac - 60.00 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 365 to 573
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 71
    Total area 0.84 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

SM Emerald Tower Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 365
Sq. Ft
₹ 38.00 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 384
Sq. Ft
₹ 40.00 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 562
Sq. Ft
₹ 58.85 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 573
Sq. Ft
₹ 60.00 Lac Check Availability

SM Emerald Tower Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for SM Emerald Tower, amounting to ₹ 37 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in SM Emerald Tower ranges from ₹ 9 K to ₹ 12 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Feb 2026

A total of 62 out of 84 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 68% of 1 BHK(32 out of 47), 71% of 2 BHK(17 out of 24), 100% of SHOP (13 units).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for SM Emerald Tower moved from ₹ 7,100/sqft to ₹ 7,750/sqft, reflecting a 9.15% rise.

Jul 2022

Structural Works reach 82% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 90% done.

Aug 2017

Emerald Tower, developed by S M Enterprises, officially launched on 09-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Sep-2020. Registered under RERA No. P99000004995. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 84 residential units, including SHOP, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 97 to 570 Square feet across a total area of 0.84 Acre.

SM Emerald Tower Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 365 sq.ft ₹ 38.00 Lac
  • 384 sq.ft ₹ 40.00 Lac
  • 562 sq.ft ₹ 58.85 Lac
  • 573 sq.ft ₹ 60.00 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 365 Sq. Ft. Apartment in SM Emerald Tower, Palghar
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 365 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 38.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 26.38 K EMI

SM Emerald Tower Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.2 km
  • Matoshree Garden
    Park
    0.8 km
  • Riddhi General Hospital
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is SM Emerald Tower Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Welkin International School within walking distance
  • Riddhi General Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Matoshree Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Kapol College
  • The Capital Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - SM Emerald Tower

  • Vasai Road ~ 1.5 Kms
  • Mumbai Delhi Highway ~ 7.5 Kms

SM Emerald Tower RERA Details

P99000004995 Emerald Tower Rera Url : https://maharerait.mahaonline.gov.in/ProjectSummaryView/ProjectSummaryQRCodeView?id=Q2VydGlmaWNhdGVObz1QOTkwMDAwMDQ5OTUmU2VjdXJpdHlUeXBlPUNvcnJlY3Rpb25DZXJ0aWZpY2F0aW9uUVJTY2Fu

Price Rates & Insights for SM Emerald Tower

Price Trend in SM Emerald Tower
SM Emerald Tower's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Nalasopara East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7500 10100
Dec 2025 7750 10300
Sep 2025 7100 9100
Jun 2025 7100 9200
Govt. Registrations in SM Emerald Tower
1 Sales Transactions Registered in SM Emerald Tower From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.9 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 37 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,950 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for SM Emerald Tower
SM Emerald Tower avg. price is ₹ 7.5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Nalasopara East at ₹ 10.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 10,950
Viva Ganga CHS
₹ 10,700
Shamrock Residency
₹ 10,100
Nalasopara East
₹ 9,900
Neminath Hiloni Heights
₹ 7,500
SM Emerald Tower
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in SM Emerald Tower

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-04 Floor 10, Unit 1002 3, A 372 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Nalasopara East
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Nalasopara East
₹ 10,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Nalasopara East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#277 In Palghar
Great Great +5 More

NH-8 and Western Express Highway

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Limited public transport facilities

Know More About Nalasopara East
Reviews Reviews (3)
Nallasopara east is a very good place very friendly people here it has come under. VVMCA so lots of development happening here l have stayed here for 10 years the close by place from nallasopara in vasai and virar just a few bkm famous is jivdani mata temple near virar. This locality is surrounded by markets, hospital, showroom,banks tec
— Ruchi jaiswal, Owner

Properties in SM Emerald Tower & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638999500549890343-281125060734734.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in SM Emerald Tower Nalasopara East, Palghar
Nalasopara East, Palghar
₹ 12,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 625 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
Ramesh Kumar Choudhary profile picture
Ramesh Kumar Choudhary Jai Sai Enterprises
  • Resale Listings: 13
  • Rental Listings: 6
About SM Enterprises
SM Enterprises Logo
  • Total Projects 1
  • Delivered Projects1
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Palghar
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Nalasopara East, Palghar