Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Download App Sell or Rent Property
Login
Insights

Insights for Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai Real Estate Market Overview

Ghansoli maintains a robust real estate profile, characterized by steady demand across various housing segments and a healthy rental market. The locality has seen fluctuations in property rates recently, with current asking prices holding at ₹24,650 per sq ft. Investors are particularly active, drawn by a rental yield of 2.53% and diverse residential inventory ranging from ready-to-move projects to fresh new launches. Developers such as Krishna Space and Gami Group are prominent, contributing to the consistent supply of quality housing options. The market remains an attractive proposition for those seeking a mix of stability and growth in Navi Mumbai.

  • Ready-to-move projects, which comprise 350 units, remain a primary driver of the market with an average price of ₹20,100 per sq ft.
  • The rental market is active, with 2 BHK apartments averaging ₹54,200 per month and 3 BHK units reaching ₹95,000 per month.
  • Bhairaav Goldcrest Residency Phase 2 stands out with a significant price growth of 58.27%, now priced at ₹37,750 per sq ft.
  • Under-construction projects show positive momentum, recording a 7.73% increase in pricing to average ₹23,600 per sq ft.
  • Sub-locations like Rabale and Ghansoli Sector 6 continue to command high rates, with average valuations of ₹25,550 and ₹25,450 per sq ft respectively.

Market Strengths
  • A strong base of 350 ready-to-move units provides high liquidity and immediate occupancy options for buyers.
  • Significant price appreciation in top-tier projects like Bhairaav Goldcrest Residency Phase 2, which grew by 58.27%, highlights high-end market potential.
  • Consistent rental demand for 2 BHK apartments at ₹54,200 per month ensures reliable occupancy rates.
  • Broad price range across different sectors allows for flexibility, with options available from ₹20,100 to ₹25,550 per sq ft.
  • Active developer participation from brands like Progressive Group and Bhagwati Group ensures a steady pipeline of quality supply.
Market Challenges
  • The apartment segment has experienced a price adjustment of -11.62%, reflecting recent market consolidation.
  • Projects currently on hold have seen a significant price decrease of -30.85%, highlighting the risks associated with stalled developments.
  • Gothivali Village has seen a marginal price decline of -0.04%, suggesting a period of price stagnation in that specific pocket.
  • Rental rates for shops have faced a -18.71% change, which may impact commercial investment returns in the short term.
Investment Opportunities
  • A rental yield of 2.53% offers a steady income stream for property owners in the locality.
  • Under-construction projects have seen a 7.73% price increase, indicating potential capital appreciation for early-stage investors.
  • Ready-to-move inventory provides immediate rental income potential for those looking to capitalize on the current demand for finished units.
  • Sector 11 Kopar Khairane shows promising growth with a 3.13% price increase, making it an area of interest for value-focused investors.
  • The diversity in rental options, from 1 BHK to 3 BHK units, allows investors to target different segments of the tenant market.
Price Trend

Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai Property Price Trends and Appreciation

The market in Ghansoli has experienced varied price movements over recent quarters. After reaching a peak of ₹27,900 per sq ft in March 2026, the location rate adjusted to ₹24,650 per sq ft by June 2026. This trend reflects the evolving nature of property valuations in the area.
Asking Price Trends
₹ 24,650/Sq.Ft -11.62 % QoQ
Dec 2025 — Sep 2026
Quarter City Rate
Sep 2026 0
Jun 2026 24650
Mar 2026 27900
Dec 2025 27250
About Asking Price Trends
Ghansoli Property Price Comparison
  • By Localities
  • By Property Type
  • By Property Status
Location Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Ghansoli Sector 6 25,450 12.3
Gothivali Village 22,600 0
Kopar Khairane Sector 20 20,300 -
Sector 3 Kopar Khairane 20,800 2.8
Rabale 25,550 10.2
Kopar Khairane 21,500 1.6
Sector 11 Kopar Khairane 25,000 3.1
Ghansoli features a diverse range of sub-localities that cater to different budget segments. Rabale commands a premium at ₹25,550 per sq ft, closely followed by Ghansoli Sector 6 at ₹25,450 per sq ft. In contrast, Kopar Khairane Sector 20 offers more accessible entry points at ₹20,300 per sq ft. These variations across sectors like Gothivali Village and Sector 11 provide buyers with multiple options depending on their specific location preferences.
Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Apartment 24,650 -11.6
Residential apartments in Ghansoli currently average ₹24,650 per sq ft. This segment remains the focal point of the local market, offering a variety of configurations to suit different family sizes and investment goals.
Status No of Project Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Ready To Move 359 20,120 6.1
Under Construction 5 23,600 7.7
New Launch 4 20,100 2.5
The Ghansoli market provides a wide spectrum of development stages to suit varied possession timelines. Ready-to-move projects lead the supply with 350 units at an average of ₹20,100 per sq ft, while under-construction developments are priced at ₹23,600 per sq ft. Additionally, new launches remain competitively priced at ₹20,100 per sq ft, offering fresh opportunities for prospective homeowners.
Project & Developer Insights
Top Projects by Listing Rates
  • Listing Rate
  • By Rental
Premium developments in Ghansoli are setting high value benchmarks for the locality. Bhairaav Goldcrest Residency Phase 2 leads the market at ₹37,750 per sq ft, following a notable 58.27% increase. Other significant projects include Gami Asters at ₹29,700 per sq ft and NG Grand Plaza at ₹29,500 per sq ft, highlighting the strong demand for high-end residential spaces.
Top projects in the rental market offer competitive pricing for tenants. Bhagwati Eleganza leads with a rental rate of ₹68 per sq ft, followed closely by Shakti Calista at ₹66 per sq ft and B & M Atlantis at ₹62 per sq ft.
Top Developers by Transaction Count
  • By Transaction
Developer Transactions
Krishna Space 3
Gami Group 2
Elegant Constructions 2
Bhagwati Group 2
Progressive Group 1
Shree Sejal Construction 1
Shree Ramtanu Group 1
Tulsi Constructions 1
The development landscape is anchored by active builders who drive the bulk of local transactions. Krishna Space leads the group with 3 registrations, while Gami Group, Elegant Constructions, and Bhagwati Group follow with 2 transactions each. This activity highlights the confidence buyers place in these developers when selecting their new homes.
Rental Trends

Rental Trends and Average Rent in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

Rental rates in Ghansoli vary significantly by unit type to cater to diverse tenant needs. 1 BHK apartments average ₹50,000 per month, while 2 BHK units command an average of ₹54,200 per month. For larger space requirements, 3 BHK apartments are available at an average monthly rent of ₹95,000. Rental rates fluctuate across different sub-localities in Ghansoli. While sectors like Ghansoli Sector 21 and Sector 15 have seen sharp increases of 40.35% and 49.06% respectively, other areas like Ghansoli Sector 6 and Sector 8 maintain stable rental rates of ₹50 per sq ft. Commercial and residential rental rates show distinct patterns in the locality. Office spaces and shops currently average ₹100 per sq ft, whereas residential apartments are priced at ₹50 per sq ft, reflecting the varied demand for different property categories. Top projects in the rental market offer competitive pricing for tenants. Bhagwati Eleganza leads with a rental rate of ₹68 per sq ft, followed closely by Shakti Calista at ₹66 per sq ft and B & M Atlantis at ₹62 per sq ft.
Ghansoli Rent Comparison
  • By Unit Type
  • By Location
  • By Property Type
Unit Type Rate (₹)
1 Bhk 50,000
2 Bhk 54,200
3 Bhk 95,000
Rental rates in Ghansoli vary significantly by unit type to cater to diverse tenant needs. 1 BHK apartments average ₹50,000 per month, while 2 BHK units command an average of ₹54,200 per month. For larger space requirements, 3 BHK apartments are available at an average monthly rent of ₹95,000.
Rental rates fluctuate across different sub-localities in Ghansoli. While sectors like Ghansoli Sector 21 and Sector 15 have seen sharp increases of 40.35% and 49.06% respectively, other areas like Ghansoli Sector 6 and Sector 8 maintain stable rental rates of ₹50 per sq ft.
Property Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Shop 100 -18.7
Office Space 100 12.1
Apartment 50 2
Commercial and residential rental rates show distinct patterns in the locality. Office spaces and shops currently average ₹100 per sq ft, whereas residential apartments are priced at ₹50 per sq ft, reflecting the varied demand for different property categories.

Explore Property Rates in Top Cities

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 37,700 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 18,300 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 18,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 16,000 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 15,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,550 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,750 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,650 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,400 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,400 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,700 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,800 /Sq.Ft

Micromarket-Wise Property Price Trends Around Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 30,750 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 18,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 23,500 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 17,450 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 19,350 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 15,300 /Sq.Ft

More insights about Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

What is the current average asking price in Ghansoli?

As of September 2026, the average asking price in Ghansoli stands at ₹24,650 per sq ft. This figure reflects a depreciation of 11.62% compared to the previous period, indicating a market correction in the locality.

How do property rates in Ghansoli compare to the Government Registration Rate?

The average asking price in Ghansoli is currently ₹24,650 per sq ft, while the Government Registration Rate is set at ₹18,500 per sq ft as of September 2026. Buyers should note that the market asking price is currently higher than the government-mandated registration value, which is a common trend in premium residential pockets.

How have property rates in Ghansoli trended over the last few quarters?

Property rates in Ghansoli have shown a mixed trajectory leading up to September 2026. After reaching a peak of ₹27,900 per sq ft in March 2026, the location rate adjusted to ₹24,650 per sq ft by June 2026, reflecting a period of volatility that investors and end-users should monitor closely before making purchase decisions.

Which neighbourhoods near Ghansoli have the highest and lowest average asking prices?

Among the surrounding areas, Rabale currently commands the highest average asking price at ₹25,550 per sq ft, having appreciated by 10.24% compared to the previous period. Conversely, Kopar Khairane Sector 20 offers a more accessible entry point with an average asking price of ₹20,300 per sq ft, a rate that has remained stable with 0% change over the observed period.

How does the property status impact pricing in Ghansoli?

Property status significantly influences pricing in Ghansoli as of September 2026. Partially Ready To Move projects command a premium at ₹27,950 per sq ft (appreciating by 0.13%), while Under Construction projects are priced at ₹23,600 per sq ft, showing a robust appreciation of 7.73%. Ready To Move properties are priced at ₹20,100 per sq ft, having appreciated by 6.09% compared to the previous period.

What is the average rental rate and rental yield for properties in Ghansoli?

As of September 2026, the average rental rate in Ghansoli is ₹52 per sq ft, which has appreciated by 1.96% compared to the previous period. The locality offers a rental yield of 2.53%, providing a baseline for investors to evaluate the income potential of their residential assets relative to the current average sale price.

What is the BHK-wise rental pattern in Ghansoli?

Rental rates in Ghansoli vary by unit size as of September 2026, with 1 BHK apartments averaging ₹50,000 per month, 2 BHK apartments at ₹54,200 per month, and 3 BHK apartments reaching ₹95,000 per month. These figures help tenants and landlords understand the monthly budget requirements and income expectations for different property configurations in the area.

Which projects in Ghansoli command the highest rental rates?

As of September 2026, Bhagwati Eleganza leads the rental market in Ghansoli with a rate of ₹68 per sq ft, followed by Shakti Calista at ₹66 per sq ft and B & M Atlantis at ₹62 per sq ft. While Bhagwati Eleganza and B & M Atlantis have maintained stable rental rates with 0% change, Shakti Calista has seen a depreciation of 17.5% compared to the previous period.

How do rental rates compare across different property types in Ghansoli?

Rental rates in Ghansoli differ by property type as of September 2026, with office spaces and shops both averaging ₹100 per sq ft, while residential apartments average ₹50 per sq ft. Notably, office spaces have appreciated by 12.12%, whereas shops have seen a depreciation of 18.71% compared to the previous period.

Which developers have the highest transaction activity in Ghansoli?

Krishna Space currently leads in transaction activity in Ghansoli with 3 recorded transactions, followed by Gami Group, Elegant Constructions, and Bhagwati Group, each with 2 transactions. This data highlights these developers as the most active participants in the local market as of September 2026.

How should a buyer interpret the price difference between Ready To Move and Under Construction projects in Ghansoli?

Buyers in Ghansoli can observe that Under Construction projects are priced at ₹23,600 per sq ft (appreciating by 7.73%), while Ready To Move units are available at ₹20,100 per sq ft (appreciating by 6.09%) as of September 2026. This suggests that while Under Construction homes carry a higher price point, the steady appreciation in both categories reflects consistent demand for residential inventory in the locality.

Country/City