Property rates in Sector 69 average ₹14,300 per sq ft, reflecting a stable yet dynamic landscape. The market showcases a range of residential options, with under-construction projects commanding premium rates of ₹16,800 per sq ft. With a rental yield of 2.94%, the area attracts both end-users and investors, while the consistent interest in apartment living underscores its appeal as a key residential hub in Gurgaon for families and professionals seeking modern connectivity.
Insights for Sector 69, Gurgaon Real Estate Market Overview
Sector 69 in Gurgaon presents a multifaceted real estate environment characterized by varied property statuses and strong rental demand. The market balance between ready-to-move apartments and new under-construction developments offers diverse entry points for prospective buyers and investors. Rental activity remains robust, supported by a healthy yield and a range of unit configurations from 1 BHK to spacious 4 BHK apartments.
Under-construction projects currently command the highest average price at ₹16,800 per sq ft.
Ready-to-move units offer a more accessible entry point, averaging ₹12,950 per sq ft.
Rental yields in the sector stand at 2.94%, with average monthly rents for 3 BHK units reaching ₹44,350.
Sector 70 and Sector 70a show strong rental growth, with rates hovering around ₹50 per sq ft.
Top projects like Tulip Lemon and Tulip Yellow continue to anchor the rental market with competitive pricing.
Market Strengths
A diverse supply of 8 ready-to-move projects provides immediate housing solutions for residents.
The sector maintains a healthy rental yield of 2.94%, attracting steady interest from landlords.
Under-construction projects demonstrate resilience with a 1.37% increase in pricing.
Proximity to Southern Peripheral Road enhances the overall connectivity and desirability of the location.
A wide range of unit types, from 1 BHK to 4 BHK, caters to a diverse tenant demographic.
Market Challenges
Ready-to-move projects experienced a price change of -1.81%, reflecting a slight cooling in that segment.
The apartment market saw an overall price adjustment of -1.41% over the observed period.
Mid-stage projects have seen a decline of -2.53%, suggesting a shift in developer or buyer focus.
Rental rates for 4 BHK apartments show a competitive landscape with an average of ₹57,700 per month.
Investment Opportunities
Rental yields of 2.94% provide a stable return for long-term residential investors.
The 1 BHK apartment segment offers an accessible entry point with monthly rents averaging ₹25,600.
Under-construction projects at ₹16,800 per sq ft represent growth potential for capital appreciation.
Tulip Yellow shows a 13.33% rental growth, indicating strong tenant interest in specific premium projects.
Price Trend
Sector 69, Gurgaon Property Price Trends and Appreciation
The market in Sector 69 has shown measured movement throughout the recent quarters. Prices reached a high of ₹14,700 per sq ft in December 2025 before adjusting to the current levels. This fluctuation highlights the responsive nature of the local real estate sector to broader market demand.
Sector 69 maintains a competitive edge compared to neighboring regions in Gurgaon. While Sector 66 and Sector 72 command higher averages around ₹19,900 and ₹19,300 per sq ft respectively, Sector 69 offers a balanced value proposition. It remains positioned attractively against nearby areas like Sector 68 and Sector 70, which average ₹12,750 and ₹12,850 per sq ft, providing buyers with options that cater to different budget brackets.
The apartment segment in Sector 69 remains the primary driver of residential activity, currently priced at an average of ₹14,100 per sq ft. Despite a slight change of -1.41%, the demand for apartments remains steady due to the wide variety of configurations available. This segment caters to a broad spectrum of residents, from young professionals to established families looking for modern housing solutions.
Premium residential developments in Sector 69 establish high-value benchmarks for the local market. Smart World Sky Arc leads the segment at ₹18,800 per sq ft, followed by Trump Residences at ₹17,950 per sq ft. Other notable projects like Tulip Leaf and Tulip Violet also command strong pricing, reflecting the high demand for quality living spaces along the Southern Peripheral Road.
Top projects in the sector showcase a range of rental performance. Tulip Yellow has notably seen a 13.33% increase in its rental rate, reaching ₹34 per sq ft. Other projects like Tulip Lemon, Tulip Violet, and Tulip Leaf maintain steady rental benchmarks, reinforcing the area's status as a stable residential corridor.
Rental Trends
Rental Trends and Average Rent in Sector 69, Gurgaon
Rental rates in Sector 69 show a clear progression based on unit size. Monthly rents start at ₹25,600 for 1 BHK apartments, increasing to ₹27,250 for 2 BHK units. Larger 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations command higher monthly averages of ₹44,350 and ₹57,700, respectively, reflecting the demand for spacious residential living. The rental market in the vicinity of Sector 69 is highly active, with several neighboring sectors showing significant growth. Sector 70 and Rosewood City both recorded notable rental increases of 6.67%, with rates reaching ₹50 per sq ft. Meanwhile, Sector 72 and Sector 70a also posted positive growth trends, indicating a strong regional demand for rental properties. Apartment rentals in Sector 69 currently average ₹50 per sq ft. This segment has seen a change of -5.71% in the recent period, reflecting current market adjustments while remaining a preferred choice for tenants seeking modern, well-connected residential options. Top projects in the sector showcase a range of rental performance. Tulip Yellow has notably seen a 13.33% increase in its rental rate, reaching ₹34 per sq ft. Other projects like Tulip Lemon, Tulip Violet, and Tulip Leaf maintain steady rental benchmarks, reinforcing the area's status as a stable residential corridor.
Rental rates in Sector 69 show a clear progression based on unit size. Monthly rents start at ₹25,600 for 1 BHK apartments, increasing to ₹27,250 for 2 BHK units. Larger 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations command higher monthly averages of ₹44,350 and ₹57,700, respectively, reflecting the demand for spacious residential living.
The rental market in the vicinity of Sector 69 is highly active, with several neighboring sectors showing significant growth. Sector 70 and Rosewood City both recorded notable rental increases of 6.67%, with rates reaching ₹50 per sq ft. Meanwhile, Sector 72 and Sector 70a also posted positive growth trends, indicating a strong regional demand for rental properties.
Apartment rentals in Sector 69 currently average ₹50 per sq ft. This segment has seen a change of -5.71% in the recent period, reflecting current market adjustments while remaining a preferred choice for tenants seeking modern, well-connected residential options.
Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Sector 69, Gurgaon
What is the current average asking price in Sector 69, Gurgaon?
As of June 2026, the average asking price in Sector 69 is ₹14,300 per sq ft. This figure reflects a depreciation of 2.7% compared to the previous period, indicating a slight market correction in the area. Investors and homebuyers should note that while this represents the current market average, individual project rates can vary significantly based on their specific status and amenities.
How have property prices in Sector 69 trended over the last few quarters?
Property prices in Sector 69 have shown a mixed trajectory over the past year. As of June 2026, the location rate stands at ₹14,100 per sq ft, down from ₹14,300 per sq ft in March 2026. Prior to that, the rate was ₹14,700 per sq ft in December 2025 and ₹14,250 per sq ft in September 2025. This fluctuation suggests a dynamic market where demand and supply adjustments are actively influencing pricing levels.
How do property rates in Sector 69 compare to the Government Registration Rate?
The current average asking price in Sector 69 is ₹14,300 per sq ft, while the Government Registration Rate is set at ₹6,450 per sq ft as of June 2026. This significant gap between the market-driven asking price and the government-notified rate is a common feature in developing urban sectors and is an important factor for buyers to consider when calculating total acquisition costs, including stamp duty and registration fees.
What is the price difference between Ready To Move and Under Construction projects in Sector 69?
As of June 2026, Under Construction projects in Sector 69 command a premium with an average price of ₹16,800 per sq ft, which has appreciated by 1.37% compared to the previous period. In contrast, Ready To Move projects are available at an average of ₹12,950 per sq ft, reflecting a depreciation of 1.81% over the same timeframe. This pricing structure often reflects the modern specifications and newer infrastructure typically found in newer, under-construction developments.
What is the average rental yield in Sector 69, and what does it mean for investors?
The average rental yield in Sector 69 is 2.94% as of June 2026. For investors, this yield represents the annual rental income relative to the property's purchase price, serving as a key metric to evaluate the income-generating potential of an asset. With the average rental rate currently at ₹35 per sq ft, which has seen a depreciation of 2.78% compared to the previous period, prospective landlords should balance this yield against potential capital appreciation when making investment decisions.
How do rental rates vary by BHK configuration in Sector 69?
Rental rates in Sector 69 scale according to the size and configuration of the unit. As of June 2026, 1 BHK apartments rent for an average of ₹25,600 per month, while 2 BHK units average ₹27,250 per month. Larger 3 BHK and 4 BHK apartments command higher monthly rents, averaging ₹44,350 and ₹57,700 respectively. This tiered pricing allows tenants to choose options that align with their space requirements and budget, while providing landlords with clear benchmarks for their specific unit types.
Which projects in Sector 69 currently command the highest rental rates?
Among the top projects in Sector 69, Tulip Lemon leads with a rental rate of ₹42 per sq ft as of June 2026, with rates remaining stable at 0% change. Other premium rental options include Tulip Yellow at ₹34 per sq ft (which appreciated by 13.33%) and Tulip Purple at ₹31 per sq ft (which depreciated by 20.51%). These variations in rental rates per sq ft highlight the importance of project-specific amenities and location advantages within the sector when determining rental value.
How do property rates in Sector 69 compare to nearby neighbourhoods?
Property rates in the vicinity of Sector 69 vary widely based on the specific sector's development stage and connectivity. As of June 2026, Sector 66 is priced at ₹19,900 per sq ft (up 2%), while Sector 68 is more accessible at ₹12,750 per sq ft (up 1.72%). Other nearby areas like Sector 67 are priced at ₹15,900 per sq ft (up 3.86%), and Sector 70 is at ₹12,850 per sq ft (down 1.49%). These comparisons help buyers identify which neighbourhoods offer the best value relative to their budget and long-term investment goals.
What are the most expensive residential projects in Sector 69 based on listing rates?
As of June 2026, the most premium projects in Sector 69 include Smart World Sky Arc, priced at ₹18,800 per sq ft (depreciated by 3.43%), and Trump Residences, priced at ₹17,950 per sq ft (depreciated by 5.85%). Tulip Leaf follows with an average listing rate of ₹16,850 per sq ft, which has seen a depreciation of 0.61%. These projects are typically positioned at the higher end of the market, reflecting their specific architectural design and project-level offerings.
How should a buyer interpret the price trends in Sector 69?
Buyers should view the price trends in Sector 69 as a reflection of a maturing market. With the average asking price at ₹14,300 per sq ft as of June 2026, the recent 2.7% depreciation suggests a period of price consolidation. By monitoring these quarterly shifts, such as the movement from ₹14,300 in March 2026 to ₹14,100 in June 2026, investors can better time their entry into the market, looking for stability or corrections that align with their long-term financial objectives.