• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Nearby Landmarks - Ashtavinayak Vihar

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Hiraman Bankar Secondary School
    School
    1.1 km
  • Pragati Garden
    Park
    0.1 km
  • Chandra Nursing Home
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Ashtavinayak Vihar Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Hiraman Bankar Secondary School
  • Sarhad School
  • Gagangiri English Medium School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Bharti Vidyapeeth University
  • Kadam Plaza

Check Travel Time

Ashtavinayak Vihar RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Ashtavinayak Vihar

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Ashtavinayak Vihar
Ashtavinayak Vihar's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kondhwa Budruk.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7100 9500
Dec 2025 6800 8800
Sep 2025 0 8200
Jun 2025 0 8300
Govt. Registrations in Ashtavinayak Vihar
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Ashtavinayak Vihar From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5.4 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 20 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 5,400 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Ashtavinayak Vihar
Monthly Rent in Kondhwa Budruk ranges from ₹ 23.3 K to ₹ 27.3 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Ashtavinayak Vihar In Kondhwa Budruk
2 BHK - ₹ 23.3 K
3 BHK - ₹ 27.3 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Ashtavinayak Vihar
Ashtavinayak Vihar avg. price is ₹ 7.1 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Kondhwa Budruk at ₹ 9.5 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 20,750
Ganga Collidium
₹ 20,400
Rohan Park Apartment
₹ 12,600
Ganga shilp
₹ 9,500
Kondhwa Budruk
₹ 7,100
Ashtavinayak Vihar
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Ashtavinayak Vihar

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-21 Floor 4, Unit 26 B 370 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kondhwa Budruk
Kondhwa Budruk is a locality that is situated in the southeastern part of Pune and is a fast-developing residential area. Its popularity is rising because of its proximity to various industrial parks, IT Tech offices, and several business communities. It becomes easier for residents of Kondhwa Budruk to commute, using various modes like bus services, local trains, and an effective network of private cabs. The demand for residential and commercial spaces is increasing in
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kondhwa Budruk
₹ 9,500/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kondhwa Budruk
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #172 in Pune
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kondhwa Budruk
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Kondhwa Budruk
Be the first one to review this locality
About Ashtavinayak Promoters and Developers

Comparison of Ashtavinayak Vihar with Similar Projects