• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Nearby Landmarks - Gulmohar Park Apartment

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Eshaan International School
    School
    0.1 km
  • Symphony It Park
    Office Park
    1.7 km
  • Muktai Garden Entry Gate
    Park
    0.3 km
  • Shraddha Hospital
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Gulmohar Park Apartment Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Eshaan International School within walking distance
  • Shraddha Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Muktai Garden Entry Gate nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Access to business districts and office corridors nearby can attract working professionals looking for shorter commutes.

  • Symphony It Park
  • The Business Hub
  • Shingad Institute Of Technology Science

Check Travel Time

Gulmohar Park Apartment RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Gulmohar Park Apartment

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Gulmohar Park Apartment
Dhayari's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 8450
Dec 2025 0 8250
Sep 2025 0 7450
Jun 2025 0 6200
Govt. Registrations in Gulmohar Park Apartment
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Gulmohar Park Apartment From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 49 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 5,550 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Gulmohar Park Apartment
Monthly Rent in Dhayari ranges from ₹ 13.2 K to ₹ 31.7 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Gulmohar Park Apartment In Dhayari
1 BHK - ₹ 13.2 K
2 BHK - ₹ 17.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 31.7 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Gulmohar Park Apartment
₹ 12,400
Shriram Sadan
₹ 11,550
Ganesh Kunj Apartment Dhankawadi
₹ 10,000
Ganga Sagar Apartment
₹ 8,450
Dhayari
₹ 8,150
Mittal Sun Residency
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Gulmohar Park Apartment

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-11-29 Floor 2, Unit 5 N/A 880 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Dhayari
Dhayari, a developing residential area in the southern region of Pune, is surrounded by lush, natural scenery and scenic hill views. The area is close to the crossroads of NH-48 and Sinhgad Road, and it borders Narahe, Nanded, and Vadgaon Budruk. The quiet environment and picturesque residential scenery of Dhayari are enhanced by the presence of Khadakwasla Lake, which is located 5 km to the west. What's Great About Dhayari Dhayari is strategically located near the major bypass
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Dhayari
₹ 8,450/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Dhayari
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#140 In Pune
Great Great +4 More

The roads in the area are In decent condition.

Concerning Concerning +2 More

The traffic in the area can be a problem.

Know More About Dhayari
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Dhayari
Be the first one to review this locality

Comparison of Gulmohar Park Apartment with Similar Projects