Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

PSG Majestic Residency Ambegaon Budruk, Pune

Starting price is ₹ 27.04 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹27.04 Lac - 40.94 Lac + Charges ₹7,029 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 495 to 750
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 16
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About PSG Majestic Residency

PSG Majestic Residency is a 16-unit project spread over 495 sqft to 750 sqft, located in Pune South, Pune. The project offers well designed apartments that are well connected to Mumbai-Bangalore Highway. The project is a blend of residential, retail, and commercial establishments and offers good connectivity. The area is a blend of residential, retail, and commercial establishments and offers good connectivity.

PSG Majestic Residency Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 495
Sq. Ft
₹ 34.79 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 524
Sq. Ft
₹ 36.83 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 737
Sq. Ft
₹ 51.80 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 750
Sq. Ft
₹ 52.71 L Check Availability

PSG Majestic Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for PSG Majestic Residency moved from ₹ 6,500/sqft to ₹ 7,600/sqft, reflecting a 16.92% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for PSG Majestic Residency moved from ₹ 5,900/sqft to ₹ 6,500/sqft, reflecting a 10.17% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for PSG Majestic Residency moved from ₹ 5,600/sqft to ₹ 5,900/sqft, reflecting a 5.36% rise.

PSG Majestic Residency Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 495 sq.ft ₹ 27.04 Lac
  • 524 sq.ft ₹ 28.73 Lac
  • 750 sq.ft ₹ 40.94 Lac
  • 737 sq.ft ₹ 40.40 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 495 Sq. Ft. Apartment in PSG Majestic Residency, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 495 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 27.04 Lac + Charges
₹ 18.77 K EMI

PSG Majestic Residency Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply