Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Abhay Sheetal Complex Mira Road, Thane

Abhay Sheetal Complex is an Apartment project by Abhay Builders, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units in Mira Road, Thane. The project spreads across 3 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 725 Sq.Ft. to 1055 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 58.00 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹58.00 Lac - 84.40 Lac + Charges ₹12,026 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 725 to 1055
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 372
    Total area 3 Acres

About Abhay Sheetal Complex

Abhay Sheetal Complex offers luxurious and affordable apartments in Mira Road And Beyond,Mumbai. The project consists of 372 Units spread over 3 acres with sizes ranging from 725 sqft to 1055 sqft. The project offers quick access to Mira Road Railway Station and is well connected to Western Express Highway. The project is also close to BMS English High School and Junior College.

Abhay Sheetal Complex Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 725
Sq. Ft
₹ 87.18 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1055
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.26 Cr Check Availability

Abhay Sheetal Complex Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 5 residential transactions has been registered so far for Abhay Sheetal Complex, amounting to ₹ 3 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Abhay Sheetal Complex ranges from ₹ 25 K to ₹ 35 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Abhay Sheetal Complex moved from ₹ 11,900/sqft to ₹ 12,550/sqft, reflecting a 5.46% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Abhay Sheetal Complex moved from ₹ 11,600/sqft to ₹ 11,900/sqft, reflecting a 2.59% rise.

Abhay Sheetal Complex Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 725 sq.ft ₹ 58.00 Lac
  • 1055 sq.ft ₹ 84.40 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 725 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Abhay Sheetal Complex, Thane
1 BHK 725 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 58.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 40.26 K EMI

Abhay Sheetal Complex Master Plan

The Abhay Sheetal Complex features nine distinct residential wings: A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, and I. The master plan does not specify the total land area, the exact number of units, or any project launch and completion dates.

Land Use & Density

The master plan designates several areas for residential use, comprised of Wings A through I, which are spread across Survey Numbers 102/1, 102/2, and 103. It also includes dedicated open spaces for a Primary School Play Ground and a separate Reservation Play Ground. A Proposed Sub Station is planned on S. NO. 102/2. The property is bordered by a NALLA on multiple sides.