• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 450
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider RN Cosmos CHS?

  • Strategically located on Mira Road, primary connectivity hub.
  • Best-in-class amenities for a comfortable lifestyle.
  • Maintenance-free living with reliable power backup.
  • Spacious master bedrooms with oil-bound distemper walls.
  • Vitrified tiles flooring for added durability safety.

About RN Cosmos CHS

RN Cosmos CHS, located in the vibrant neighborhood of Mira Road, offers a unique living experience that is perfect for those who want to balance convenience and luxury. With Mira Road just 0.35 km away, residents can easily access a plethora of amenities and services that the area has to offer.

The project boasts a range of modern amenities that make living a breeze. Enjoy the convenience of a power backup system, ensuring that you never run out of power, and spend quality time with your little ones in our dedicated kids play areas/sand pits. Perfect for families and young professionals alike, RN Cosmos CHS has something for everyone.

Each apartment is designed with precision, incorporating high-quality specifications that guarantee a premium living experience. With Master Bedroom walls finished with oil bound distemper, you can expect nothing but the best. Whether you re looking for a peaceful retreat or an urban adventure, RN Cosmos CHS has it all.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at RN Cosmos CHS:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment450On Request
Nearby Landmarks

This residential property is situated in close proximity to various landmarks, offering residents a harmonious blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle. These landmarks not only add to the property s appeal but also ensure that residents have easy access to essential amenities and services.

  • Indian High School is just 0.19 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Navita Hospital is 0.25 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Mira Road Post Office is 2.18 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • GCC Northside Hotel is 0.35 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • D Mart is 3.18 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • CR Arcade is 1.52 km away, serving as a bustling business hub.
  • **Govt. Registered Recent Transactions**Over the past three months, the real estate market has witnessed a steady growth, with the current price sitting at 10,221, showing a remarkable increase of 157. In contrast, examining the market trend over a six-month period reveals a slight decline, with a price drop of 219 and a total of 2 government-registered sales transactions worth 6,975,000. Furthermore, looking at the one-year market dynamics, the current price remains steady at 10,221, with a significant 5 government-registered sales transactions recorded, totaling 1 Cr, indicating a relatively stable market condition.

RN Cosmos CHS Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 450
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

RN Cosmos CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for RN Cosmos CHS, amounting to ₹ 40 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in RN Cosmos CHS ranges from ₹ 18 K to ₹ 22 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for RN Cosmos CHS moved from ₹ 12,050/sqft to ₹ 12,600/sqft, reflecting a 4.56% rise.

RN Cosmos CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 450 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 450 Sq. Ft. Apartment in RN Cosmos CHS, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 450 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

RN Cosmos CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.2 km
  • Dahisar Bus Station
    Bus Stop
    2.6 km
  • Navita Hospital
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is RN Cosmos CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Indian High School
  • Us Ostwal English School
  • Ms Creative School

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - RN Cosmos CHS

  • Mira Road ~ 0.35 Kms

RN Cosmos CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for RN Cosmos CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in RN Cosmos CHS
RN Cosmos CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Mira Road.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 12600 16900
Dec 2025 12050 16450
Sep 2025 12100 15650
Jun 2025 12750 15850
Govt. Registrations in RN Cosmos CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in RN Cosmos CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.4 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 40 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,400 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in RN Cosmos CHS
Monthly Rent in RN Cosmos CHS start from ₹ 20 K with options available for 1 BHK units
Configurations In RN Cosmos CHS In Mira Road
1 BHK ₹ 20 K ₹ 22.6 K
2 BHK - ₹ 34.6 K
3 BHK - ₹ 47.5 K
Comparable Project Pricing for RN Cosmos CHS
RN Cosmos CHS avg. price is ₹ 12.6 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Mira Road at ₹ 16.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 19,900
Lodha Codename Golden Ticket
₹ 19,600
JP North Imperia
₹ 18,100
JP North Barcelona
₹ 16,900
Mira Road
₹ 12,600
RN Cosmos CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in RN Cosmos CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-02 Floor 2, Unit 203 C 425 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Mira Road
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Mira Road
₹ 16,900/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Mira Road
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#29 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good railway and road connectivity to all parts of Mumbai

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Towards Thane, the roads are quite narrow which causes congestion

Know More About Mira Road
Reviews Reviews (88)
I find Mira Road fascinating because my experiences include daily stores, excellent schools, hospitals, and low rent. I love parks and playgrounds for family time. By train I arrive at Borivali and Andheri smoothly. Though I like this location, but I think traffic congestion and packed trains need quick correction.
— Khyati Bhimani, Tenant

Properties in RN Cosmos CHS & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638995827306378862-241125120530530.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Rent in RN Cosmos CHS Mira Road, Thane
Mira Road, Thane
₹ 15,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 450 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Wide Road
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Free Hold
  • Prime Location
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639041777306533852-1601260428502850.jpg Cover Image
Mira Road, Thane
₹ 20,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 450 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)