During Q1'2026, average property prices for New Dimensions Glendale moved from ₹ 6,050/sqft to ₹ 6,100/sqft, reflecting a 0.83% rise.

New Dimensions Glendale, strategically located in CV Raman Nagar, offers a unique opportunity to live in a vibrant neighborhood. With its proximity to Old Madras Road, this project is well-connected to the city s major hubs, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a balanced lifestyle.
This RERA-approved project by New Dimensions Glendale offers a range of modern amenities to ensure a comfortable and convenient living experience. From kids play areas and sand pits for little ones to power backup for uninterrupted living, every need is catered to. With its carefully curated Specifications, including Master Bedroom walls with Oil Bound Distemper, this project is a perfect example of thoughtful planning.
If you re looking to invest in a luxurious and secure living space, New Dimensions Glendale has something for everyone. With its range of unit options, including 3 BHK apartments ranging from 2150 to 3550 Sq. Ft., you re sure to find the perfect fit for your needs. Starting at 2.15 Cr, these spacious apartments offer ample room for relaxation, entertainment, and memories to be made.
Available Unit OptionsThe following table outlines the available unit options at New Dimensions Glendale:
| Unit Type | Area (Sq. Ft.) | Price (Rs.) |
| 3 BHK Apartment | 2150 | 2.15 Cr |
| 3 BHK Apartment | 3550 | 3.55 Cr |
This residential project is situated in a prime location, surrounded by several notable landmarks that provide residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.
During Q4'2025, average property prices for New Dimensions Glendale moved from ₹ 5,050/sqft to ₹ 6,050/sqft, reflecting a 19.80% rise.
Glendale, developed by Newdimensions Developers Private Limited, officially launched on 01-Oct-2020. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210331/004080. with total area of 0.20 Acre.
| Master Bedroom-Walls | Oil Bound Distemper |
| Master Bedroom-Flooring | Vitrified Tiles |
| Other Bedrooms-Flooring | Vitrified Tiles |
| Walls | Oil Bound Distemper |
| Living Area-Flooring | Vitrified Tiles |
| Structure | RCC Frame Structure |
Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.
Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.
Check Travel Time
Connecting Roads - New Dimensions Glendale
This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.
*Real Estate (regulation & development) act 2016.