Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Patel Neotown Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida, Greater Noida

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Patel Neotown Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Patel Neotown ranges from ₹ 16 K to ₹ 21 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Patel Neotown moved from ₹ 8,100/sqft to ₹ 8,500/sqft, reflecting a 4.94% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Patel Neotown moved from ₹ 8,000/sqft to ₹ 8,150/sqft, reflecting a 1.88% rise.

Nearby Landmarks - Patel Neotown

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Sarvottam International School
    School
    0.5 km
  • Samsung India Electronics
    Office Park
    5.7 km
  • Lake View Park
    Park
    3.1 km
  • Amrapali Nursing Home
    Hospital
    1.0 km

Is Patel Neotown Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Sarvottam International School within walking distance
  • Amrapali Nursing Home nearby for healthcare access
  • Lake View Park
For Working Professionals

Nearby employment hubs and connectivity infrastructure can support demand from working professionals, making the area relevant from a rental perspective.

  • Samsung India Electronics
  • Badami Devi Vm Inter College
  • Icon Leisure Valley

Check Travel Time

Patel Neotown RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. UPRERAAGT10119

Price Rates & Insights for Patel Neotown

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Patel Neotown
Patel Neotown's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 8500 8400
Dec 2025 8100 8600
Sep 2025 8150 9000
Jun 2025 8000 8800
Asking Price in Patel Neotown
Patel Neotown has 13 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 8.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
7.5K - 8K 3
8K - 9K 10
Rental Supply in Patel Neotown
Monthly Rent in Patel Neotown ranges from ₹ 16 K to ₹ 19.5 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Patel Neotown In Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida
1 BHK - ₹ 15.2 K
2 BHK ₹ 16 K ₹ 20 K
3 BHK ₹ 19.5 K ₹ 25.1 K
4 BHK - ₹ 35.7 K
5 BHK - ₹ 37.7 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Patel Neotown
Patel Neotown avg. price is ₹ 8.5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida at ₹ 8.4 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 10,500
Gaur City Center
₹ 9,750
Gaur City Mall
₹ 8,500
Patel Neotown
₹ 8,400
Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida
₹ 8,050
Gaur Saundaryam High Street
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida
₹ 8,400/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#47 In Greater Noida
Great Great +5 More

Connectivity to Camp, Wanowrie, Hadapsar & Kondhwa

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Lack of frequent public transport facilities

Know More About Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Patel Neotown & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
  • 2.5 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 3.5 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638864732163405574-2506250633363336.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Patel Neotown Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida, Greater Noida
Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida, Greater Noida
₹ 82 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 980 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639051954945321312-2801261111341134.jpg Cover Image
Tech Zone 4 Greater Noida, Greater Noida
₹ 85 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 950 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639033082090270732-0601260256495649.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Patel Neotown Amrapali Dream Valley, Greater Noida
Amrapali Dream Valley, Greater Noida
₹ 84.99 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 970 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Well ventilated
  • Prime Location
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639033085022249807-060126030142142.jpg Cover Image
2.5 BHK + Study Room Apartment For Sale in Patel Neotown Amrapali Dream Valley, Greater Noida
Amrapali Dream Valley, Greater Noida
₹ 97.99 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 1125 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Prime Location
  • Reputed Builder
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Affordable
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639033061160980112-0601260221562156.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Patel Neotown Amrapali Dream Valley, Greater Noida
Amrapali Dream Valley, Greater Noida
₹ 1.25 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1440 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Affordable
  • Reputed Builder
  • Prime Location
  • Investment Opportunity