Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

MM Towers Chanchalguda Chanchalguda, Hyderabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1400
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider MM Towers Chanchalguda?

  • Luxurious lifestyle apartments near NH 65, Hyderabad.
  • Convenient Power Backup and sports amenities.
  • Designated Kids Play Areas for young residents.
  • Well-designed apartments with premium interiors.
  • Strategically located in Chanchalguda, easy access.

About MM Towers Chanchalguda

User experience meets luxury at MM Towers Chanchalguda, strategically located in Chanchalguda, making it an ideal destination for those seeking a blend of convenience and opulence. Only 1 km away from NH 65, this project offers unparalleled connectivity to major areas of Hyderabad. Whether you re a young professional or a family looking for a comfortable living space, MM Towers has something to offer.

The project boasts a range of amenities designed to cater to the needs of its residents. From power backup to kids play areas, every aspect has been carefully considered to ensure a hassle-free living experience. Imagine waking up to a beautiful view, spending quality time with family and friends, and unwinding in style. At MM Towers, every moment is a delight.

With specifications that exude quality and attention to detail, the apartments at MM Towers Chanchalguda are designed to impress. Each apartment features a master bedroom with oil-bound distemper walls, among other luxurious features. Whether you re looking to invest or reside, MM Towers is the perfect choice for those seeking a safe, secure, and sophisticated living space.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at MM Towers Chanchalguda:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Apartment1400On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • St Lawrence High School is just 0.18 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Chanchalguda Nursing Home is 0.30 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Malakpet Metro Station is 1.20 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Charminar is 1.64 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • The Jewel Mall is 1.92 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • VUnite Coworking Space and Virtual Office is 6.44 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

Recent developments in the real estate market have been monitored closely, revealing a consistent trend of fluctuating rates. Over the past three months, the current rate has remained stable at 2,575, with a slight decline of - 43. Meanwhile, the six-month analysis shows the same trend, with the current rate stabilized at 2,575 and a minor decrease of - 19. Interestingly, the one-year aggregate data highlights a contrasting scenario, as the current rate has seen a notable increase of + 87, providing valuable insights into the market s upward trajectory. This data can serve as a foundation for property seekers and investors seeking to capitalize on the government-registered transactions.

MM Towers Chanchalguda Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1400
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

MM Towers Chanchalguda Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for MM Towers Chanchalguda, amounting to ₹ 15 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for MM Towers Chanchalguda moved from ₹ 4,550/sqft to ₹ 4,950/sqft, reflecting a 8.79% rise.

MM Towers Chanchalguda Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1400 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1400 Sq. Ft. Apartment in MM Towers Chanchalguda, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1400 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

MM Towers Chanchalguda Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - MM Towers Chanchalguda

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Stlawerence High School
    School
    0.2 km
  • New Malakpet Park
    Park
    0.9 km
  • Chanchalguda Nursing Home
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is MM Towers Chanchalguda Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Stlawerence High School
  • Kohinoor High School
  • St Marium High School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Govt Junior College
  • Webpro Computer Solutions

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - MM Towers Chanchalguda

  • NH 65 ~ 1 Kms

MM Towers Chanchalguda RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for MM Towers Chanchalguda

Price Trend in MM Towers Chanchalguda
MM Towers Chanchalguda's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Chanchalguda.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 4950 0
Dec 2025 4550 0
Sep 2025 4700 0
Jun 2025 4750 0
Govt. Registrations in MM Towers Chanchalguda
1 Sales Transactions Registered in MM Towers Chanchalguda From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 2.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 15 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 2,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for MM Towers Chanchalguda
MM Towers Chanchalguda avg. price is ₹ 5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to South Zone at ₹ 6.8 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 7,600
Gear Up Mishra Residency
₹ 7,550
Maphar Arcade
₹ 7,350
Dukes Legend Stellar
₹ 6,800
South Zone
₹ 4,950
MM Towers Chanchalguda
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in MM Towers Chanchalguda

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-24 Floor 1, Unit 103 N/A 600 Sq.Ft. 1500000 🔒
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Chanchalguda, Hyderabad
Projects Near Chanchalguda, Hyderabad
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About MM Towers Chanchalguda

  • Q: Can I get power backup in the apartment?
    Yes, the project offers power backup.
  • Q: Are there sufficient amenities for a family-friendly lifestyle?
    The project features amenities such as kids play areas, indoor games, and a normal park, making it a great option for families.
  • Q: Are the homes designed with high-quality specifications?
    The project offers specifications like oil-bound distemper walls, vitrified tiles flooring, and a RCC frame structure, ensuring a high-quality living space.
  • Q: Is MM Towers Chanchalguda a secure living option?
    Yes, the project provides 24x7 security, ensuring the safety of its residents.
  • Q: What are the available unit options?
    The project offers 3 BHK apartments, with an area of 1400 sq. ft. available for booking.
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.