Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Royal Towers Chanda Nagar Chanda Nagar, Hyderabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1060
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Royal Towers Chanda Nagar?

  • Strategically located near NH 65, Chanda Nagar
  • Spacious apartments with oil-bound distemper walls
  • Power backup for uninterrupted daily living
  • Kids play areas for a fun-filled childhood
  • Fully equipped with vitrified tiles flooring

About Royal Towers Chanda Nagar

Royal Towers Chanda Nagar, a prestigious residential project located in the prime locality of Chanda Nagar, offers a unique blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. With its strategic location, being just 0.8 km away from NH 65, it provides easy access to various parts of the city, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a hassle-free lifestyle.

The project boasts of a range of modern amenities, including power backup and kids play areas, ensuring that residents live life to the fullest. The specifications of the project are equally impressive, with master bedrooms featuring oil-bound distemper finishing. Whether you re a young professional or a growing family, Royal Towers Chanda Nagar has something to offer.

With a range of 2 BHK apartments available, each spread over an area of 1060 square feet, the project offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The prices for these beautiful apartments are available on request, so don t hesitate to get in touch with us to know more.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Royal Towers Chanda Nagar:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment1060On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Vidyanikethan Model High School is 0.63 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Harsh Hospital is just 0.46 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Lingampally Railway Station is 1.12 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Rain TR33 Hotel is 1.17 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • GSM Mall and Multiplex is 1.35 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Phoenix Trivium is 3.60 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

In resale we have 1 properties available ranging from 2 BHK having price from 65.00 L

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Resale12 BHK 65.00 L

Royal Towers Chanda Nagar Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1060
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Royal Towers Chanda Nagar Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Royal Towers Chanda Nagar, amounting to ₹ 70 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Royal Towers Chanda Nagar ranges from ₹ 23 K to ₹ 28 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Royal Towers Chanda Nagar moved from ₹ 6,650/sqft to ₹ 6,900/sqft, reflecting a 3.76% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Royal Towers Chanda Nagar moved from ₹ 5,200/sqft to ₹ 6,650/sqft, reflecting a 27.88% rise.

Royal Towers Chanda Nagar Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1060 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1060 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Royal Towers Chanda Nagar, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1060 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Royal Towers Chanda Nagar Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Royal Towers Chanda Nagar

Prime Connectivity Map