Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Trusted Walls Krishna Meridian Injapur, Hyderabad

Trusted Walls Krishna Meridian by Trusted Walls Infra Projects is an Apartment in Injapur, Hyderabad, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 1116 Sq.Ft. to 1512 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Sep 2025. Units are priced from ₹ 55.80 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹55.80 Lac - 75.60 Lac + Charges ₹5,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Sep 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1116 to 1512
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 111
    Total area 1.01 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Trusted Walls Krishna Meridian Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1116
Sq. Ft
₹ 55.80 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1188
Sq. Ft
₹ 59.40 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1512
Sq. Ft
₹ 75.60 Lac Check Availability

Trusted Walls Krishna Meridian Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 5 residential transactions has been registered so far for Trusted Walls Krishna Meridian, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Trusted Walls Krishna Meridian moved from ₹ 4,200/sqft to ₹ 4,850/sqft, reflecting a 15.48% rise.

Mar 2023

External Works has reached 90%, Internal finishing stands at 80%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 40% done.

Dec 2022

Structural Works reach 100% completion, Internal finishing stands at 55%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 30% done.

Aug 2022

Structural Works reach 14% completion.

Sep 2021

TRUSTED WALLS KRISHNA MERIDIAN, developed by TRUSTED WALLS INFRA PROJECTS, officially launched on 22-Sep-2021 and expected to complete by 21-Sep-2025. Registered under RERA No. P02400003556. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 111 residential units, including 2 BHK. 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 141190 to 141190 Square feet