Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Gabadia Homes Kandivali West, Mumbai

Gabadia Homes is a Apartment project by Gabadia Developers, offering Studio Flats units in Kandivali West, Mumbai. The project spreads across 1.24 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 225 Sq.Ft. to 225 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 58.00 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹58.00 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Size 225
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 72
    Total area 1.24 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Gabadia Homes Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Studio 225
Sq. Ft
₹ 58.00 Lac Check Availability

Gabadia Homes Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Gabadia Homes, amounting to ₹ 45 L till May 2026.

Apr 2026

A total of 8 out of 72 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including 11% of RESIDENTIAL(8 out of 72).

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Gabadia Homes moved from ₹ 24,900/sqft to ₹ 25,800/sqft, reflecting a 3.61% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Gabadia Homes moved from ₹ 22,200/sqft to ₹ 24,900/sqft, reflecting a 12.16% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 93% completion, External Works has reached 5%, Internal finishing stands at 10%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 48% done.

Aug 2017

Gabadia Homes, developed by Gurdeep, Kuldeep, Nirmal, Jaswinder, Ranjeet, officially launched on 31-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 28-Feb-2021. Registered under RERA No. P51800010500. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 72 residential units, including RESIDENTIAL, with unit sizes ranging from 215 to 215 Square feet across a total area of 1.24 Acre.

Gabadia Homes Floor Plans

  • Studio
  • 225 sq.ft ₹ 58.00 Lac
Floor plan of 225 Sq. Ft. Studio in Gabadia Homes, Mumbai
225 Sq. Ft. Studio
₹ 58.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 40.26 K EMI

Gabadia Homes Photos & Videos

Gabadia Homes Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply