Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Neptune Eastern Business District Bhandup West, Mumbai

  • ₹21,360 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2021
    RERA Updates
  • Size 399 to 439
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 58
    Total area 10.33 Acres

About Neptune Eastern Business District

Neptune Eastern Business District is a premier commercial development located in Mumbai Central Suburbs. This project is spread around 439 sqft of land. The building is a shining example of world-class architecture. This structure has world-class offices in the project starting from 419 sqft and is well connected to the important transit points of the city. With cutting-edge systems and facilities like automated parking, stunningly designed grand-arrival lobby, sky lobby with Cafes, intelligent Elevator-System, state-of-the-art security surveillance, Neptune Eastern Business District is the ultimate work environment and is one of the LEEDS certified buildings in Mumbai.

Neptune Eastern Business District Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Office Space 439
Sq. Ft
₹ 93.77 L Check Availability
Office Space 399
Sq. Ft
₹ 85.22 L Check Availability
Get a CIBIL Linked Home Loan Estimate
  • 100+Banking
    Partners
  • 50KHappy
    Customers
  • ₹6000Cr+Loan
    Disbursed

Neptune Eastern Business District Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 16 residential transactions has been registered so far for Neptune Eastern Business District, amounting to ₹ 91 Cr till May 2026.

Apr 2026

Structural Works reach 100% completion. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 50% done

Dec 2018

Eastern Business District - Neptunes The Pavilion, developed by NEPTUNE VENTURES AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, officially launched on 11-Dec-2018 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2021. Registered under RERA No. P51800018899. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 58 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 344 to 570 Square feet with total area of 0.68 Acre.

Neptune Eastern Business District Floor Plans

  • Office Space
  • 439 sq.ft
  • 399 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 439 Sq. Ft. Office Space in Neptune Eastern Business District, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
439 Sq. Ft. Office Space
Price on Request

Neptune Eastern Business District Photos & Videos

Neptune Eastern Business District Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Smoke/Heat Sensors
  • Emergency Rescue / Alarms
  • Conference Room
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Neptune Eastern Business District Specifications

Structure RCC Frame Structure
Nearby Landmarks - Neptune Eastern Business District
  • Post Offices
Schools Near by Neptune Eastern Business District
Daffodils High Public School 0.54 KM
Sahayadri Vidya Mandir 0.56 KM
Parag Vidyalaya 0.58 KM
Idubs High School And Junior College 0.59 KM
St Xaviers High School And Junior College 0.68 KM
Smt Ramkalidevi Sanman Singh Vidyamandir School 0.78 KM
Navjeevan Education Societys Polytechnic 1.13 KM
Gs Shetty International School 1.45 KM
Kendriya Vidyalaya 1.94 KM
Tulshet Pada Bmc Pri And Sec Urdu School 2.03 KM
Bus Stops Near by Neptune Eastern Business District
Janata Market Bhandup 0.23 KM
Birla Company 0.43 KM
Davcollege Bhandup 0.56 KM
Jungle Mangal Road 0.63 KM
Bhandup Peoples School Bus Stand 0.63 KM
Ashok Kedare Chowk Bus Stand 0.75 KM
Bhandup Station 0.84 KM
Bhandup Station Bus Stand 0.84 KM
Shiv Darshan Teresa Road 0.95 KM
Ciba Company 1.02 KM
Hospitals Near by Neptune Eastern Business District
Nulife Hospital Pvtltd 0.23 KM
Matoshree Valbai Mulji Shah Arpan Blood Bank 0.25 KM
Devki Hospital Clinic 0.33 KM
Devaki Hospital 0.35 KM
Bapuji Eye Hospital 0.45 KM
Mangala Maternity Hospital 0.45 KM
Gaurav Maternity And Surgical Hospital 0.52 KM
Savitribai Phule Municipal Hospital 0.58 KM
Saubhagya Hospital 0.59 KM
Echs Polyclinic 0.60 KM
ATMs Near by Neptune Eastern Business District
Dena Bank Atm 0.46 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.58 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.59 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.65 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.76 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.83 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.54 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.75 KM
Axis Bank Atm 2.01 KM
Canara Bank Atm 2.14 KM
Banks Near by Neptune Eastern Business District
Idfc First Bank 0.08 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 0.32 KM
The Bharat Coop Bank Bhandup Branch 0.44 KM
Dattatraya Maharaj Kalambe Jaoli Sahakari Bank Limited 0.56 KM
Bank Of Baroda Bhandup 0.56 KM
Bank Of Baroda 0.59 KM
Icici Bank 0.61 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.61 KM
Yes Bank 0.62 KM
Induslnd Bank 0.65 KM
Temples Near by Neptune Eastern Business District
Shree Ayyappa Vishnu Temple Complex 2.75 KM
Shree Sai Baba Mandir 2.96 KM
Sai Mandir 3.00 KM
Suvruna Temple 3.01 KM
Sai Baba Temple 3.06 KM
Om Jagrut Ganesh Mandir 3.17 KM
Shri Sai Baba Mandir 3.17 KM
Darshan Dham Mandir 3.27 KM
Shiv Mandir 4.19 KM
Aarey Om Temple 4.71 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Neptune Eastern Business District
Neptune Magnet Mall 0.03 KM
Croma Mall 0.09 KM
Croma 0.09 KM
Metro Cash And Carry 0.10 KM
Metro Mall 0.11 KM
Shubhlaxmi Commodity 0.18 KM
Sarvana Oil Depot 0.35 KM
Amrin Home Tutions Bhandup West 0.56 KM
Dreams Mall 0.64 KM
Ambolkar General Stored 0.85 KM
Mosques Near by Neptune Eastern Business District
Pathan Colony Masjid 0.55 KM
Sunni Gausiya Masjid 2.41 KM
Qadariya Sunni Jama Masjid Zakariya Compound 2.41 KM
Sunni Mohammadiya Jama Masjid 2.42 KM
Anjuman Masjid 2.53 KM
Mansoori Mosque 2.62 KM
Sunni Jama Masjid Vikhroli 2.62 KM
Gaibanshah Masjid 2.86 KM
Darul Falah Masjid 4.62 KM
Islampura Masjid 5.26 KM
Parks Near by Neptune Eastern Business District
It Park Computer Sales And Services 0.61 KM
Madhuban Gardens 1.26 KM
Bombay Municipal Corporation Udyan 2.42 KM
Mahanagar Palika Udyan 2.44 KM
Shree Raghvendra Swami Dhyan Udyan Kridangan Pratibha Pratisthan 2.68 KM
Ravidranath Tagore Udyan 3.15 KM
Hiranandani Garden Park 3.26 KM
Veer Mata Jijau Mai Udyan 3.38 KM
Bmc Park 3.41 KM
Bmc Park 3.57 KM
Post Offices Near by Neptune Eastern Business District
Bhandup West Sub Post Office 0.44 KM
Arulmigu Shree Subramanya Swami Thirukkoil 0.65 KM
Post Office Bhandup East 0.79 KM
Bhandup East Sub Post Office 0.83 KM
Jangal Mangal Road Sub Post Office 1.00 KM
Bhandup Industrial Estate Sub Post Office 1.62 KM
Powai Iit Sub Post Office 1.93 KM
Jetvan Buddha Vihar 2.46 KM
Jay Ambe Mata Dham 2.50 KM
Tagore Nagar?sub Post Office 2.58 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Neptune Eastern Business District

  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 3.5 Kms
  • LBS Marg ~ 0.1 Kms

Neptune Eastern Business District RERA Details

P51800018899 Eastern Business District - Neptunes The Pavilion Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/20014
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Neptune Eastern Business District

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Neptune Eastern Business District
Bhandup West's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 22350
Dec 2025 0 21800
Sep 2025 0 21950
Jun 2025 0 23050
Govt. Registrations in Neptune Eastern Business District
16 Sales Transactions Registered in Neptune Eastern Business District From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 14.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
16
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 91 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 14,600 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Neptune Eastern Business District
Monthly Rent in Bhandup West ranges from ₹ 19 K to ₹ 72.8 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Neptune Eastern Business District In Bhandup West
1 BHK - ₹ 26.7 K
2 BHK - ₹ 42.1 K
3 BHK - ₹ 72.8 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Neptune Eastern Business District
₹ 31,400
Wadhwa The Gateway
₹ 22,350
Bhandup West
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Neptune Eastern Business District

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-03-24 Floor 3, Unit B303 N/A 367 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-24 Floor 3, Unit B306 N/A 367 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-04 Floor 2, Unit 208 N/A 1061 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-21 Floor 2, Unit C205 N/A 368 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-18 Floor 3, Unit 310 C 599 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-12-26 Floor 2, Unit A220 N/A 330 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-21 Floor 1, Unit 3 2 8115 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-13 Floor 3, Unit D-301 N/A 38939 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-13 Floor 3, Unit 301A N/A 19280 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-10-07 Floor 2, Unit A-223 N/A 488 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Bhandup West
Bhandup West, a burgeoning neighbourhood in Western Mumbai, seamlessly blends residential and commercial properties.Its key locales encompass Bhandup Complex, Azad Nagar, Lokmanya Nagar, and Sarvodaya Nagar, forming a dynamic urban landscape. Adjacent areas include Powai & Vihar Lake, Mulund West, Tata Nagar, Bhandup East, and Vikhroli, adding to its vibrant essence.Renowned developers like Accel Group, Lodha Group, and Kalpataru Group have contributed significantly with prestigi
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Bhandup West
₹ 22,000/Sq.ft