Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Raj Rudraksha Dahisar East, Mumbai

The project houses 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units, ranging from 396 Sq.Ft. to 631 Sq.Ft., spread across 9.65 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Dec 2022. Entry price is ₹ 86.00 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹86.00 Lac - 1.37 Cr + Charges ₹19,305 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2022
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 396 to 631
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 452
    Total area 9.65 Acres

About Raj Rudraksha

Raj Rudraksha, a residential complex that offers 452 units spread over 9.65 acres in Mumbai Western Suburbs, is designed with a view to maximize comfort. Each room within these spacious apartments offers a unique blend of functionality and sophistication. The project has 1BHK-2BHK apartments and is exquisitely designed homes that open out onto breathtaking views of lush greenery of National Park. The project is strategically located close to Mumbais prominent business and commercial districts and is easily accessible from the city.

Raj Rudraksha Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 622
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.20 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 631
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.21 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 396
Sq. Ft
₹ 76.44 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 445
Sq. Ft
₹ 85.90 L Check Availability

Raj Rudraksha Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 16 residential transactions has been registered so far for Raj Rudraksha, amounting to ₹ 12 Cr till May 2026.

Apr 2026

A total of 249 out of 276 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including 86% of 2 BHKTYPE 1(19 out of 22), 74% of 2 BHKTYPE 2(46 out of 62), 64% of 2 BHKTYPE 3(14 out of 22), 100% of 1 RKTYPE 1 (14 units), 1 BHKTYPE 2 (110 units), 1 BHKTYPE 1 (42 units), 1 RKTYPE 2 (4 units).

Mar 2026

Rent in Raj Rudraksha ranges from ₹ 25 K to ₹ 37 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Raj Rudraksha moved from ₹ 20,100/sqft to ₹ 20,900/sqft, reflecting a 3.98% rise.

Dec 2025

A total of 144 out of 176 launched units have been booked as of December 2025, including 98% of 1 BHK(65 out of 66 units), 67% of 2 BHKTYPE 1(30 out of 45 units), 79% of 2 BHKTYPE 2(34 out of 43 units), 68% of 2 BHKTYPE 3(15 out of 22 units).

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Raj Rudraksha moved from ₹ 19,950/sqft to ₹ 20,250/sqft, reflecting a 1.50% rise.

Aug 2023

A total of 144 out of 176 launched units have been booked as of August 2023, including 98% of 1 BHK(65 out of 66 units), 67% of 2 BHKTYPE 1(30 out of 45 units), 79% of 2 BHKTYPE 2(34 out of 43 units), 68% of 2 BHKTYPE 3(15 out of 22 units).

Apr 2023

A total of 141 out of 176 launched units have been booked as of April 2023, including 97% of 1 BHK(64 out of 66 units), 62% of 2 BHKTYPE 1(28 out of 45 units), 81% of 2 BHKTYPE 2(35 out of 43 units), 64% of 2 BHKTYPE 3(14 out of 22 units).