Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Shanti Swashray Borivali West, Mumbai

Shanti Swashray by Shanti Enterprise Mumbai in Borivali West, Mumbai is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 1 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 436 Sq.Ft. to 506 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.11 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 1.18 Cr, with possession expected by May 2022.
Read more
  • ₹1.18 Cr - 1.30 Cr + Charges ₹17,236 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since May 2022
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 436 to 506
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 12
    Total area 0.11 Acres

Why you should consider Shanti Swashray?

  • Strategically located on New Link Road, Borivali West.
  • Easy access to Western Express Highway, Mumbai.
  • Approved by RERA with registration number P51800018547.
  • Enjoy amenities like power backup and kids play areas.
  • Spacious apartments with premium finishes and vitrified tiles flooring.

About Shanti Swashray

Introducing Shanti Swashray, a premier residential project situated in the heart of Borivali West. This project offers a unique blend of luxury and convenience, with easy access to major connecting roads such as New Link Road and Western Express Highway. With its RERA-approved status (PR/MAA/185/2018/04), you can rest assured of a worry-free and transparent real estate experience.

The project boasts of a range of impressive amenities, including kids play areas and sand pits, making it an ideal choice for families. Moreover, the power backup facility ensures a seamless living experience. The apartments are designed to perfection, with specifications such as oil-bound distemper finishing for master bedrooms.

At Shanti Swashray, you can choose from a range of thoughtfully designed 1 BHK apartments, with varying areas and locations. Take a look at our available unit options below:

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Shanti Swashray:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment4361.18 Cr
1 BHK Apartment5061.30 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The proposed residential project is situated near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities, services, and opportunities. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • MK High School is just 0.56 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Bhargav Hospital is 0.18 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Pahadi Eksar Metro Station is 0.65 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Granville is 0.75 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • The Zone Mall is 0.59 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • The Orion Business Park is 0.89 km away, providing a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The real estate market has witnessed significant developments in the recent past, with the current rental rate standing at 26,377. A closer look at the data reveals a 3-month price movement of + 542, indicating an upward trend. Building on this momentum, the 6-month price movement has climbed to + 870, suggesting a continued surge in property values. However, it s essential to note that the 1-year price movement has seen a decline of - 1,275, providing a more nuanced perspective on the market s fluctuations. The steady stream of government-registered sales transactions has created a sense of stability in the area, making it an attractive prospect for potential buyers and investors.

Shanti Swashray Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 436
Sq. Ft
₹ 75.14 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 506
Sq. Ft
₹ 87.21 L Check Availability

Shanti Swashray Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Shanti Swashray, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Shanti Swashray moved from ₹ 24,400/sqft to ₹ 24,800/sqft, reflecting a 1.64% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Shanti Swashray moved from ₹ 23,400/sqft to ₹ 24,400/sqft, reflecting a 4.27% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Shanti Swashray moved from ₹ 23,150/sqft to ₹ 23,400/sqft, reflecting a 1.08% rise.

Shanti Swashray Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 436 sq.ft ₹ 1.18 Cr
  • 506 sq.ft ₹ 1.30 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 436 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shanti Swashray, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 436 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.18 Cr + Charges
₹ 81.92 K EMI

Shanti Swashray Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply