Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Vinay Unique Gardens Virar West, Palghar

The project covers 14 Acres with units sized between 338 Sq.Ft. to 799 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 40.49 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹40.49 Lac - 95.72 Lac + Charges ₹8,185 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 338 to 799
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 696
    Total area 14 Acres

About Vinay Unique Gardens

Vinay Unique Gardens is a luxurious residential project that offers well-designed apartments that are well connected with all the major points of the city. It is located in Mira Road and Beyond,Mumbai and has a total area of 14 acres. The project offers 696 units spread across 14 acres. The apartments have an estimated size of 338 sqft to 799 sqft. The project has a well-designed clubhouse, a convenient shopping centre for daily needs and well-connected roads.

Vinay Unique Gardens Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 338
Sq. Ft
₹ 27.66 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 372
Sq. Ft
₹ 30.44 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 409
Sq. Ft
₹ 33.47 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 489
Sq. Ft
₹ 40.02 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 498
Sq. Ft
₹ 40.76 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 545
Sq. Ft
₹ 44.60 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 799
Sq. Ft
₹ 65.39 L Check Availability

Vinay Unique Gardens Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 29 residential transactions has been registered so far for Vinay Unique Gardens, amounting to ₹ 11 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Vinay Unique Gardens ranges from ₹ 10 K to ₹ 12 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Vinay Unique Gardens moved from ₹ 6,800/sqft to ₹ 8,400/sqft, reflecting a 23.53% rise.

Feb 2026

Structural Works reach 100% completion. External Works has reached 87%. Internal finishing stands at 58%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 59% done

Feb 2026

A total of 425 out of 754 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 24% of SHOP(14 out of 58), 76% of 1 BHK(296 out of 388), 28% of 3 BHK(8 out of 29), 38% of 2 BHK(107 out of 279).

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Vinay Unique Gardens moved from ₹ 7,950/sqft to ₹ 8,050/sqft, reflecting a 1.26% rise.

Sep 2017

VINAY UNIQUE GARDENS, developed by VINAYUNIQUE DEVELOPERS, officially launched on 01-Sep-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2019. Registered under RERA No. P99000012052. The project comprises 10 towers and offers 754 residential units, including SHOP, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 97 to 797 Square feet across a total area of 2.44 Acre.

Vinay Unique Gardens Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 338 sq.ft ₹ 40.49 Lac
  • 372 sq.ft ₹ 44.56 Lac
  • 409 sq.ft ₹ 49.00 Lac
  • 545 sq.ft ₹ 65.29 Lac
  • 498 sq.ft ₹ 59.66 Lac
  • 489 sq.ft ₹ 58.58 Lac
  • 799 sq.ft ₹ 95.72 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 338 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Vinay Unique Gardens, Palghar
1 BHK 338 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 40.49 Lac + Charges
₹ 28.11 K EMI

Vinay Unique Gardens Photos & Videos

Vinay Unique Gardens Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Kitchen-Equipments Modular Kitchen
Bathroom Shower Panel, Geyser, Premium Bath Fittings
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Vinay Unique Gardens

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Vinay Unique Gardens to explore layout and virtual tour in Virar West, Palghar.

Schools Near by Vinay Unique Gardens
Victory International Innovative School 0.64 KM
Rustomjee Combridge International School 0.90 KM
Experts International High School 1.08 KM
Gurukul Pride International School 1.15 KM
Hira Vidyalaya 1.58 KM
Satya Narayan Ramnath Education Trust School 1.59 KM
Harsha Lakma Patil Vidyalaya 1.68 KM
Narsingh Govindarao Vartak Engmedhigh School 1.71 KM
Shishu Mandir And Vidya Niketan 1.75 KM
Annasaheb Vartak Smarak Mandir 1.79 KM
Hospitals Near by Vinay Unique Gardens
Global Hospital 1.18 KM
Paras Hospital 1.68 KM
Shubham Hospital 1.77 KM
Sai Chaitanya Hospital 1.94 KM
Param Maternity And Nursing Hospital 2.03 KM
Joshi Children Hospital 2.18 KM
Kalyani Child Hospital 2.19 KM
Richfeel Trichology Center 2.19 KM
Vijay Vallabh Hospital 2.21 KM
Sanjivani Hospital 2.23 KM
Temples Near by Vinay Unique Gardens
Mangalmurthi Ganesh Temple 1.68 KM
Ganpati Mandir 1.72 KM
Shree Gulabbaba Sadgurudham Mandir Virar East Dissthane Maharashtra Mmumbai Scurte Area 1.74 KM
Jivdani Temple 1.84 KM
Chikhal Dongri Temple 1.90 KM
Maruti Mandir 2.02 KM
Bappa Sitaram Temple 2.03 KM
Vimalnath Jain Mandir 2.15 KM
Hanuman Mandir 2.15 KM
Pachpayari Jivdani Temple 2.21 KM
Parks Near by Vinay Unique Gardens
Yazoo Park 0.79 KM
Jivdani Complex Garden 2.03 KM
Vriksha Nakshtra Udyan 2.30 KM
Mamachi Wadi Krushi Paryatan 2.39 KM
Vvmc Kamanwala Baloudhyan 2.49 KM
Mamta Garden Hall 3.07 KM
Nagar Palika Garden 3.25 KM
Rock Garden 4.51 KM
Vrundavan Udyan 5.74 KM
Vrindavan Garden 6.01 KM
Churchs Near by Vinay Unique Gardens
Stthomas Church 3.63 KM
St Fransis Church 5.14 KM
St Gregoris Orthodox Churuch 5.21 KM
Nanabhat Church 5.24 KM
Velankanni Matha Church 5.25 KM
St Paul Church 5.26 KM
St Joseph Church 5.39 KM
Stpeter Church 5.86 KM
Our Lady Of Velankanni Church 6.58 KM
Holy Cross Church 8.16 KM
Banks Near by Vinay Unique Gardens
Yes Bank 1.49 KM
Icici Bank 1.50 KM
Bhartiya State Bank 1.52 KM
Federal Bank 1.75 KM
Pmc Bank 1.77 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1.79 KM
Bank Of India 1.79 KM
Vasai Vikas Sahkari Bank Ltd 1.84 KM
Svc Co Op Bank Ltd 2.00 KM
Bank Of Maharashtra 2.43 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Vinay Unique Gardens
Global Plaza 0.66 KM
Grand Galleria 0.93 KM
Vijay Sales 2.01 KM
Samsung Electronic 2.16 KM
Pandit Mahal 2.32 KM
Peter England 2.84 KM
Bhaskar Commercial Complex 3.04 KM
Imagetec Digital Print 5.63 KM
Vijay Sales 6.03 KM
Star Markets 6.09 KM
Mosques Near by Vinay Unique Gardens
Jama Masjid Virar 2.41 KM
Sarvari Sunni Masjid 3.04 KM
Bolinj Kharodi Masjid 3.24 KM
Madina Masjid 5.26 KM
Darul Mamur Masjid 5.85 KM
Ahle Hadees Masjid 5.98 KM
Masjid E Ibhrahim 6.02 KM
Chanakya Nagar Masjideid Gah Masjid 6.02 KM
Baula Masjidbait Un Nasr Masjid 6.32 KM
Jumma Masjidjama Masjid 6.62 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Vinay Unique Gardens
Rockstar Nova Cinemaz 2.33 KM
Woodland Theatre 2.38 KM
Fun Fiesta Multiplex 5.59 KM
Shree Sai Mini Cinema 9.90 KM
Parvati Cinema Hall 10.67 KM
Carnival Cinemas 10.90 KM
K T Vision Multiplex 10.90 KM
K Movie Star Multiplex 11.46 KM
My Dollys Theatre 14.42 KM
Sapna Cinema 14.90 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Vinay Unique Gardens
New Viva College1 1.53 KM
Viva College 1.56 KM
Stjoseph Kala And Vanijya Mahavidyalaya 5.27 KM
Kapol College 7.11 KM
Rg Coaching Classes 13.63 KM
Pushpanjali College Of Education 13.70 KM
Saint Aloysius College 13.72 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Vinay Unique Gardens

  • Veer Savarkar Rd ~ 1.34 Kms

Vinay Unique Gardens RERA Details

P99000012052 Vinay Unique Gardens Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/13216

Price Rates & Insights for Vinay Unique Gardens

Price Trend in Vinay Unique Gardens
Vinay Unique Gardens's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Virar West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 8400 8250
Dec 2025 6800 8500
Sep 2025 8050 8300
Jun 2025 7950 8350
Asking Price in Vinay Unique Gardens
Vinay Unique Gardens has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 8.4 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
8.5K - 9K 1
Govt. Registrations in Vinay Unique Gardens
29 Sales Transactions Registered in Vinay Unique Gardens From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 7.9 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
29
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 11 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 7,900 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Vinay Unique Gardens
Monthly Rent in Vinay Unique Gardens start from ₹ 10 K with options available for 1 BHK units
Configurations In Vinay Unique Gardens In Virar West
1 BHK ₹ 10 K ₹ 11.1 K
2 BHK - ₹ 15.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 22 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Vinay Unique Gardens
Vinay Unique Gardens avg. price is ₹ 8.4 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Virar West at ₹ 8.2 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 10,250
Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Palm Meadows
₹ 10,000
Rustomjee Virar Avenue L1 L2 And L4 Wing C And D
₹ 9,650
Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville
₹ 8,400
Vinay Unique Gardens
₹ 8,250
Virar West
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Vinay Unique Gardens

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-02-27 Floor 13, Unit 1303 12, I 509 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-27 Floor 10, Unit 1005 11, B 338 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-09 Floor G, Unit 21 12, G 201 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-23 Floor 2, Unit 204 Swarna, A 602 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-06 Floor 15, Unit 1503 11, C 490 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-25 Floor 15, Unit 1505 12, F 391 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-19 Floor 6, Unit 604 12, H 372 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-11 Floor 4, Unit 401 12, J 498 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-06 Floor 7, Unit 702 11, A 546 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-06 Floor 4, Unit 402 11, B 359 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Virar West
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Virar West
₹ 8,300/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Virar West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#247 In Palghar
Great Great +5 More

Virar-Vasai Link & Skywalk

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Transport facilities

Know More About Virar West
Reviews Reviews (12)
Good looking society and good location