Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

VP Liberty Heights Malad West, Mumbai

The project covers 0.19 Acres with units sized between 408 Sq.Ft. to 641 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.29 Cr, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹1.29 Cr - 2.03 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Dec 2026
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 408 to 641
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 62
    Total area 0.19 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

VP Liberty Heights Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 408
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.29 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 420
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.38 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 589
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.86 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 641
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.03 Cr Check Availability

VP Liberty Heights Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for VP Liberty Heights, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for VP Liberty Heights moved from ₹ 23,450/sqft to ₹ 23,700/sqft, reflecting a 1.07% rise.

Feb 2026

Structural Works reach 52% completion, Internal finishing stands at 13%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 13% done.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for VP Liberty Heights moved from ₹ 23,300/sqft to ₹ 23,550/sqft, reflecting a 1.07% rise.

May 2025

Structural Works reach 40% completion.

Nov 2024

Structural Works reach 34% completion.

Jul 2024

Structural Works reach 18% completion.

May 2024

LIBERTY HEIGHTS, developed by VP CASA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP, officially launched on 29-May-2024 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2026. Registered under RERA No. P51800056340. The project comprises 1 towers with total area of 0.20 Acre.

VP Liberty Heights Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 420 sq.ft ₹ 1.38 Cr
  • 408 sq.ft ₹ 1.29 Cr
  • 589 sq.ft ₹ 1.86 Cr
  • 641 sq.ft ₹ 2.03 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 420 Sq. Ft. Apartment in VP Liberty Heights, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 420 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.38 Cr + Charges
₹ 95.80 K EMI

VP Liberty Heights Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for VP Liberty Heights

Download master plan & walkthrough video of VP Liberty Heights to explore layout and virtual tour in Malad West, Mumbai.

Schools Near by VP Liberty Heights
Father Angelo High School 0.36 KM
Vivekanand Night School 0.46 KM
Orchids The International School 0.72 KM
Prajapita Bharmakumari Ishwarya Vidyalaya 0.93 KM
Pinnacle High International School 0.95 KM
Holy Angel English High School 0.97 KM
Kidzee Pre School 0.98 KM
Stjosephs High School 1.00 KM