A total of 41 residential transactions has been registered so far for Seawoods Estate, amounting to ₹ 175 Cr till May 2026.
Rent in Seawoods Estate ranges from ₹ 55 K to ₹ 2 L with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK.
During Q4'2025, average property prices for Seawoods Estate moved from ₹ 42,550/sqft to ₹ 48,350/sqft, reflecting a 13.63% rise.
During Q3'2025, average property prices for Seawoods Estate moved from ₹ 38,250/sqft to ₹ 42,550/sqft, reflecting a 11.24% rise.
Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.
Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.
Check Travel Time
| Quarter | Child Rate | Parent Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 48350 | 34750 |
| Dec 2025 | 48350 | 34750 |
| Sep 2025 | 42550 | 33200 |
| Jun 2025 | 38250 | 32150 |
| Transaction Value | Sale Count |
|---|---|
| 48.5K - 49K | 1 |
| Configurations | In Seawoods Estate | In Seawoods |
|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | - | ₹ 28.1 K |
| 2 BHK | - | ₹ 72 K |
| 3 BHK | - | ₹ 1.1 L |
| Date | Floor/Unit | Tower/Wing | Area | Value | Rate/Sq.Ft. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-13 | Floor 12, Unit A3/F-7/31/1201 | N/A | 1870 Sq.Ft. | 🔒 | 🔒 |
|
| 2026-02-13 | Floor 12, Unit A3/F-8/31/1202 | N/A | 1918 Sq.Ft. | 🔒 | 🔒 |
|
| 2026-01-30 | Floor 5, Unit 502 | N/A | 1282 Sq.Ft. | 🔒 | 🔒 |
|
| 2025-12-26 | Floor 15, Unit 1503 | 54 | 1729 Sq.Ft. | 🔒 | 🔒 |
|
| 2025-12-22 | Floor 5, Unit 502 | N/A | 1282 Sq.Ft. | 🔒 | 🔒 |
|
| 2025-12-21 | Floor 12, Unit 1202 | 40 | 1918 Sq.Ft. | 🔒 | 🔒 |
|
| 2025-12-21 | Floor 2, Unit 202 | 9 | 878 Sq.Ft. | 🔒 | 🔒 |
|
| 2025-12-20 | Floor 5, Unit 504 | 19 | 1099 Sq.Ft. | 🔒 | 🔒 |
|
| 2025-12-17 | Floor 7, Unit 702 | 50 | 1282 Sq.Ft. | 🔒 | 🔒 |
|
| 2025-12-13 | Floor 7, Unit 701 | N/A | 1109 Sq.Ft. | 🔒 | 🔒 |
|
The locality has direct connectivity to Mumbai and Kalyan via Bengaluru-Mumbai Highway, Sion-Panvel Expressway, and NH-48
Traffic congestion during peak hours
This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.
*Real Estate (regulation & development) act 2016.