Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Suraj Maitri CHS Kharghar Sector 19, Navi Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 430
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 28

Why you should consider Suraj Maitri CHS?

  • Strategically located near Raintree Marg corridor, easy access.
  • Sophisticated amenities, including power backup and sports facilities.
  • Abundant natural light and ventilation, expansive views.
  • Well-appointed units with quality finishes, modern appliances.
  • Safe and secure, gated complex with perimeter fencing.

About Suraj Maitri CHS

A luxurious residential project, Suraj Maitri CHS in Kharghar Sector 19, offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located at a distance of 1.7 km from Raintree Marg, this project is well-connected to major commercial and recreational hubs.

Residences in Suraj Maitri CHS are designed to provide a seamless living experience with amenities such as power backup and kids play areas / sand pits. The master bedrooms feature oil-bound distemper walls, offering a touch of elegance and sophistication. With its prime location and excellent connectivity, this project is an attractive option for those seeking a peaceful and convenient lifestyle.

If you re looking for a luxurious address in Kharghar, look no further than Suraj Maitri CHS. With its exclusive range of 1 BHK apartments starting at an area of 430 Sq. Ft., this project offers the perfect blend of space and style. Contact us today to know more about this amazing project and to book your dream home!

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Suraj Maitri CHS:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment430On Request
Nearby Landmarks

This upcoming real estate project is situated in close proximity to several prominent landmarks, providing residents with unparalleled convenience and accessibility. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life but also offer a unique blend of comfort and amenity.

  • Creative Planet Pre School And Activity Center is 0.25 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with young children.
  • Drashti Eye Hospital is 0.72 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Kharghar Village Metro Station is 0.92 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Vigneshvaram is 1.22 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Reliance Smart Point is 3.54 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Kamdhenu Commerz is 0.89 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have total 1 options available in Suraj Maitri CHS for resale and rental, In resale we have 0 properties available ranging from Not Available - Not Available having sizes from Not Available - Not Available.

For rent you can check 1 properties having options for 1 BHK with price ranging from 17,000.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Rental11 BHK 17,000
Resale0Not AvailableNot Available - Not Available
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

In a latest update, the real estate market has witnessed a significant surge in property prices, with a consistent trend observed over the past 1 year. According to government-registered transactions, the current rate has climbed to 12,759, demonstrating an impressive growth of + 466 over the last 12 months. Furthermore, the market has also seen a steady rise over the past 6 months, with a cumulative 6-month growth of + 75. When examining the recent 3-month trend, the price movement has been substantial, with a rise of + 5. This upward trajectory in property prices is a blatant indication of the heightened demand and confidence in the real estate market.

Suraj Maitri CHS Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 430
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Suraj Maitri CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Suraj Maitri CHS, amounting to ₹ 56 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Suraj Maitri CHS ranges from ₹ 15 K to ₹ 19 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Suraj Maitri CHS moved from ₹ 12,800/sqft to ₹ 13,800/sqft, reflecting a 7.81% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Suraj Maitri CHS moved from ₹ 11,700/sqft to ₹ 12,800/sqft, reflecting a 9.40% rise.

Suraj Maitri CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 430 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 430 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Suraj Maitri CHS, Navi Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 430 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Suraj Maitri CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Nearby Places
  • Creative Planet Pre School And Activity Center
    School
    0.3 km
  • Kamdhenu Commerz
    Office Park
    0.9 km
  • Jayesh Gogri Garden
    Park
    0.3 km
  • Drashti Eye Hospital
    Hospital
    0.7 km

Is Suraj Maitri CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Creative Planet Pre School And Activity Center within walking distance
  • Drashti Eye Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Jayesh Gogri Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Kamdhenu Commerz
  • Metro Fresh

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Suraj Maitri CHS

  • Raintree Marg ~ 1.7 Kms

Suraj Maitri CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Suraj Maitri CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Suraj Maitri CHS
Suraj Maitri CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kharghar Sector 19.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 13800 21300
Dec 2025 12800 20550
Sep 2025 11700 16950
Jun 2025 12100 0
Govt. Registrations in Suraj Maitri CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Suraj Maitri CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 12.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 56 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 12,550 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Suraj Maitri CHS
Monthly Rent in Kharghar Sector 19 ranges from ₹ 18.5 K to ₹ 1.1 L with options available for 1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Suraj Maitri CHS In Kharghar Sector 19
1 BHK - ₹ 18.5 K
2 BHK - ₹ 31.8 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1 L
4 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Suraj Maitri CHS
Suraj Maitri CHS avg. price is ₹ 13.8 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kharghar Sector 19 at ₹ 21.3 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 21,300
Kharghar Sector 19
₹ 18,600
Mahavir Manan
₹ 13,800
Suraj Maitri CHS
₹ 13,250
Juhi Arcade
₹ 12,550
Sai Nandana Apartment
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Suraj Maitri CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-18 Floor 6, Unit 601 N/A 446 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kharghar Sector 19
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kharghar Sector 19
₹ 21,300/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #55 in Navi Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kharghar Sector 19
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Kharghar Sector 19
Be the first one to review this locality

Top Experts in Navi Mumbai

S
Sumit Jain Shree Ram Properties
  • Resale Listings: 73
  • Rental Listings: 144
About Maitri Developer
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Navi Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Kharghar Sector 19, Navi Mumbai
Projects Near Kharghar Sector 19, Navi Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Suraj Maitri CHS

  • Q: What are the key features of the project that make it attractive to buyers?
    The project offers a range of amenities including power backup, 24x7 security, indoor games, and a normal park, making it an attractive option for buyers.
  • Q: What are the available unit options in the project?
    The project offers 1 BHK apartments with an area of 430 Sq. Ft., and prices are available on request.
  • Q: What is the distance to nearby schools and hospitals from the project?
    The project is located near Raintree Marg, which is approximately 1.7 kilometers away, offering convenient access to schools, hospitals, and other essential amenities.