Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Vikas Apartment Panvel New Panvel East, Navi Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Vikas Apartment Panvel Amenities

  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Vikas Apartment Panvel Specifications

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Vikas Apartment Panvel

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Eurokids
    School
    0.2 km
  • Parth Solitaire
    Office Park
    5.3 km
  • Cidco Garden
    Park
    1.1 km
  • Suprabha Ayurved
    Hospital
    0.6 km

Is Vikas Apartment Panvel Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Eurokids
  • Sanskar Play School
  • Podar Jumbo Kids Pre School
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Parth Solitaire
  • Vishwas Bazar

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Vikas Apartment Panvel

  • NH 4 ~ 1 Kms

Vikas Apartment Panvel RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Vikas Apartment Panvel

Price Trend in Vikas Apartment Panvel
Vikas Apartment Panvel's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with New Panvel East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 10300 0
Dec 2025 9150 14100
Sep 2025 0 11450
Jun 2025 0 11150
Govt. Registrations in Vikas Apartment Panvel
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Vikas Apartment Panvel From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 12.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 50 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 12,100 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Vikas Apartment Panvel
Vikas Apartment Panvel avg. price is ₹ 10.3 K/Sq.Ft. compared to New Panvel East at ₹ 14.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 18,750
Classic Kalpatru CHS
₹ 14,100
New Panvel East
₹ 13,350
Neel Enspire
₹ 12,750
Neel Solitaire
₹ 10,300
Vikas Apartment Panvel
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Vikas Apartment Panvel

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-06-26 Floor 2, Unit C5/17/2:3 N/A 412 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: New Panvel East
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #7 in Navi Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About New Panvel East
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for New Panvel East
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Navi Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in New Panvel East, Navi Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
Projects Near New Panvel East, Navi Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.

*Real Estate (regulation & development) act 2016.
Around This Project
Country/City