Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Dhawal Giri Apartment Sector 34, Noida

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Dhawal Giri Apartment Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 12 residential transactions has been registered so far for Dhawal Giri Apartment, amounting to ₹ 6 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Dhawal Giri Apartment ranges from ₹ 21 K to ₹ 25 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Dhawal Giri Apartment moved from ₹ 7,650/sqft to ₹ 8,900/sqft, reflecting a 16.34% rise.

Nearby Landmarks - Dhawal Giri Apartment

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Kangaroo Kids Pre School
    School
    0.3 km
  • Dhawalgiri Society Park
    Park
    0.0 km
  • Manas Hospital
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Dhawal Giri Apartment Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Kangaroo Kids Pre School within walking distance
  • Manas Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Dhawalgiri Society Park nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • National Institute Of Education And Software Technology Niest
  • Spencers Mall

Check Travel Time

Dhawal Giri Apartment RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. UPRERAAGT10119

Price Rates & Insights for Dhawal Giri Apartment

Price Trend in Dhawal Giri Apartment
Dhawal Giri Apartment's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Sector 34.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 8700 10800
Dec 2025 8900 10150
Sep 2025 7650 10900
Jun 2025 7650 9600
Asking Price in Dhawal Giri Apartment
Dhawal Giri Apartment has 2 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 8.7 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
8K - 8.5K 1
8.5K - 9.5K 1
Govt. Registrations in Dhawal Giri Apartment
12 Sales Transactions Registered in Dhawal Giri Apartment From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 6.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
12
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 6 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 6,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Dhawal Giri Apartment
Monthly Rent in Sector 34 ranges from ₹ 13 K to ₹ 46.9 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Dhawal Giri Apartment In Sector 34
1 BHK - ₹ 19 K
2 BHK - ₹ 25.9 K
3 BHK - ₹ 46.9 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Dhawal Giri Apartment
Dhawal Giri Apartment avg. price is ₹ 8.7 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Sector 34 at ₹ 10.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 12,700
ABA Cleo Street
₹ 12,300
Sampada Sagar Presidency
₹ 10,800
Sector 34
₹ 10,700
Mahagun Mart
₹ 8,700
Dhawal Giri Apartment
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Dhawal Giri Apartment

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-01-23 Floor 2, Unit 6C N/A 722 Sq.Ft. 4950000 🔒
2026-01-17 Floor 2, Unit 28C N/A 722 Sq.Ft. 5900000 🔒
2026-01-06 Floor G, Unit 37A N/A 722 Sq.Ft. 4500000 🔒
2025-12-12 Floor 3, Unit 79D N/A 722 Sq.Ft. 4950000 🔒
2025-11-21 Floor 3, Unit 31D N/A 722 Sq.Ft. 3400000 🔒
2025-09-24 Floor 3, Unit 45D N/A 722 Sq.Ft. 4500000 🔒
2025-08-14 Floor 1, Unit 49B N/A 722 Sq.Ft. 6500000 🔒
2025-07-21 Floor 3, Unit 2D N/A 722 Sq.Ft. 3350000 🔒
2025-07-16 Floor G, Unit 44A N/A 722 Sq.Ft. 6000000 🔒
2025-06-26 Floor 1, Unit 2B N/A 722 Sq.Ft. 4500000 🔒
Locality Insights: Sector 34
Noida Sector 34 is an established commercial and residential sector in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. It is well-known for its strategic location, which allows easy access to the city's major transportation hubs and business districts. A variety of significant companies and commercial organisations, including shopping malls, restaurants, and educational institutions, are located in the region. It is also well-connected to the rest of the city via the city's road, subway, and bus networks. Furt
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Sector 34
₹ 10,800/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Sector 34
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #49 in Noida
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Sector 34
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Sector 34
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Dhawal Giri Apartment & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638992452046719046-201125022004204.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Sale in Dhawal Giri Apartment Sector 34, Noida
Sector 34, Noida
₹ 84 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 900 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Plenty of Sunlight
  • Schools in vicinity
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638959706167569260-1310250443364336.png Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Dhawal Giri Apartment Sector 34, Noida
Sector 34, Noida
₹ 70 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 865 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Gated Society
  • Near City Center
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • All
  • 2 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639111707238742934-0704260258435843.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK + Store Room Apartment For Rent in Dhawal Giri Apartment Sector 34, Noida
Sector 34, Noida
₹ 30,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1000 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
T
Tanzeem Khan Logic Property
  • Resale Listings: 24
  • Rental Listings: 16
RIKKI profile picture
Rikki Spa & Massage
  • Resale Listings: 40
  • Rental Listings: 18

Comparison of Dhawal Giri Apartment with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Dhawal Giri Apartment
Sector 34, Noida
Price On Request
  • Sector 34, Noida
  • Noida Central
  • N/A
  • N/A
  • Ready to Move
Nar Vihar 1
Sector 34, Noida
Price On Request
  • Sector 34, Noida
  • Noida Central
  • 2 Beds
  • 1250 sq.ft - 1250 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Himagiri Apartments
Sector 34, Noida
Price On Request
  • Sector 34, Noida
  • Noida Central
  • N/A
  • N/A
  • Ready to Move
Karbhako Apartments
Sector 34, Noida
Price On Request
  • Sector 34, Noida
  • Noida Central
  • N/A
  • N/A
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Noida
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Sector 34, Noida
Projects Near Sector 34, Noida
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.