Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Orchid Galaxy Apartments Vasai East, Palghar

Orchid Galaxy Apartments by Orchid Construction is an Apartment in Vasai East, Palghar, with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 354 Sq.Ft. to 549 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Dec 2023. Units are priced from ₹ 32.00 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹32.00 Lac - 53.00 Lac + Charges ₹9,114 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2023
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 354 to 549
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 89
    Total area 0.9 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Orchid Galaxy Apartments

Orchid Galaxy Apartments is a well designed residential complex that offers comfortable and spacious apartments that are well connected with all the major points of the city. The project is conveniently located in Mira Road And Beyond,Mumbai and is well connected with all the major points of the city. The project offers residents well designed apartments that are well connected with all the major shopping centres and railway stations in the city. The project also offers a convenient shopping centre for daily needs.

Orchid Galaxy Apartments Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 354
Sq. Ft
₹ 32.26 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 370
Sq. Ft
₹ 33.72 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 549
Sq. Ft
₹ 50.03 L Check Availability

Orchid Galaxy Apartments Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Orchid Galaxy Apartments, amounting to ₹ 38 L till May 2026.

Feb 2026

A total of 55 out of 89 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 62% of RESIDENTIAL E WING(18 out of 29), 62% of RESIDENTIAL D WING(37 out of 60).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Orchid Galaxy Apartments moved from ₹ 7,050/sqft to ₹ 10,250/sqft, reflecting a 45.39% rise.

Jul 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Aug 2017

GALAXY APARTMENT, developed by ORCHID CONSTRUCTION, officially launched on 31-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2023. Registered under RERA No. P99000011081. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 89 residential units, including RESIDENTIAL E WING, RESIDENTIAL D WING, with unit sizes ranging from 344 to 549 Square feet across a total area of 0.91 Acre.

Orchid Galaxy Apartments Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 354 sq.ft ₹ 32.00 Lac
  • 370 sq.ft ₹ 35.50 Lac
  • 549 sq.ft ₹ 53.00 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 354 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Orchid Galaxy Apartments, Palghar
1 BHK 354 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 32.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 22.21 K EMI