Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Calyx Artemis Sinhagad, Pune

Calyx Artemis by Calyx in Sinhagad, Pune is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 356 Sq.Ft. to 655 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 10.15 Acres. Located near The Business Hub approximately 2.23 km away. Prices begin at ₹ 32.38 Lac, with possession expected by Jun 2019.
Read more
  • ₹32.38 Lac - 59.57 Lac + Charges ₹12,014 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 356 to 655
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 247
    Total area 10.15 Acres

About Calyx Artemis

Calyx Artemis is a newly launched luxury residential project in Pune South,Pune. It offers well designed apartments with all modern amenities. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city and is conveniently situated in a well-developed locality. The project has a convenient shopping centre for daily needs and is well connected to Katraj Kondhwa Road.

Calyx Artemis Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 356
Sq. Ft
₹ 42.76 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 360
Sq. Ft
₹ 43.25 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 631
Sq. Ft
₹ 75.80 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 655
Sq. Ft
₹ 78.69 L Check Availability

Calyx Artemis Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Calyx Artemis ranges from ₹ 18 K to ₹ 25 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Calyx Artemis moved from ₹ 12,350/sqft to ₹ 13,100/sqft, reflecting a 6.07% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Calyx Artemis moved from ₹ 12,300/sqft to ₹ 12,350/sqft, reflecting a 0.41% rise.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 100% completion. External Works has reached 90%. Internal finishing stands at 80%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 75% done

Jul 2017

ARTEMIS, developed by CALYX ESTATES, officially launched on 31-Jul-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2019. Registered under RERA No. P52100002256. with total area of 1.29 Acre.

Calyx Artemis Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 356 sq.ft ₹ 32.38 Lac
  • 360 sq.ft ₹ 32.74 Lac
  • 631 sq.ft ₹ 57.39 Lac
  • 655 sq.ft ₹ 59.57 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 356 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Calyx Artemis, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 356 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 32.38 Lac + Charges
₹ 22.48 K EMI

Calyx Artemis Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits